Active
Property Photos
98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 98402 Windward Avenue 98402, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Available July 1st, 2026. Preview now so you don't miss this Garden Apartment. One Year lease with option to renew. View of the Pool from your second floor condo. Nice upgrades, granite counter tops. Gated Community with many great amenities. Tennis courts, boat ramp, sunset pier, 2 pools, clubhouse, and fitness room.. Kayak trails. No Smoking. No Pets, no work trucks per Condo Rules,. No boat or trailer parking. Two (2) parking spaces. First, last and Security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619407 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 98402 Windward Avenue 98402
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 778
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.0804 / -80.4572
  • County: MONROE
  • City: KEY LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33037
  • Subdivision: Landings Of Largo (98.0)
  • Provided by: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  • Contact: Mari Crossen Joiner, Realtor, BS, CAM
  • (305) 451-1020
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Amenities
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Other, Tennis, Picnic Area, Manager on Premises, Community Boat Ramp, Tennis Courts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 2550.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnishings: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Smoke Alarms, Split Bedroom
  • Mile Marker: 98.00
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Other
  • Unit Number: 98402
  • View: Pool View
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Sunset Road 5, Tavernier, FL 33037
$2,450.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

7 Sunset Road 5 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!!! Enjoy living in this fully renovated 1/1 Unit. This unit is located in a great neighborhood in Key Largo close to great schools and shopping and fantastic restaurants. This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619216
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Germain Garcia
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Marina Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$2,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

156 Marina Avenue More Like This

156 Marina is a residential home in Key Largo Beach subdivision Excellent location private 2 bed 1 bath unit separate from the main house is now available for rent. One person or a couple Max., ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Yvette Doherty
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98381 Windward Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$2,550.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

98381 Windward Avenue More Like This

LANDINGS OF LARGO END UNIT GROUND FLOOR This well maintained condo in the Landings is a great place to hang your hat and make it home. 2 bedroom, 2 baths and a nice open floor plan. Great kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619628
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Lobster Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

919 Lobster Lane More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! Great Little Conch House yet spacious lay out and huge! Backyard with room for boat and/or RV in sought after neighborhood on the ocean side off MM 95 is being offered for rent Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618914
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Ernesto Echauri
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Blackwater Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

35 Blackwater Lane More Like This

2 bed / 2 bath / 2 living rooms with laundry room and large galley kitchen. On a canal with 75' of dockage. Asking $3000 a month. pets negotiable. F/L/S required and background check.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619874
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly Randin
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin