Active
Property Photos
27967 Coral Shores Road
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 27967 Coral Shores Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

Address: 27967 Coral Shores Road, Little Torch, FL 33042

Description

Canal front living at its finest! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is truly a must see. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring new flooring, an updated kitchen, and stylishly renovated bathrooms. The home is enhanced with numerous impact windows, filling the space with natural light and added peace of mind.Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or enjoy direct waterfront access from your private concrete step down dock perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619445 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 27967 Coral Shores Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.396226
  • Construction: Other
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Screened Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Seller
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Vehicle Restrictions, Guest Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Jalousie Windows, Impact Rstnce Window
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1279544
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 46
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: BK 1 LT 5 CORAL SHORES ESTATES MOBILE HOMES SECTION 1 LITTLE TORCH KEY PB6-59 OR530-683 OR853-1217 OR1312-1319 OR1328-13
  • Mile Marker: 28.00
  • Parcel Num: 00214481-000500
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 659, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$487,000.00 ($563.66 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 659 More Like This

Seller is motivated!Coastal Charm Meets Modern Comfort Welcome to your ideal island escape in the heart of the Lower Keys! This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath stilt home is located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612530
  2. Provided by Bluescape Real Estate
  3. Contact Lanny Gardner
  4. (305) 203-2537
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 602, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$487,500.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 602 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Awaits!Unit 602 in Venture OutExperience the epitome of Florida living in this charming Two bedroom, one bathroom mid rise mobile home nestled within an exclusive gated community.T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615408
  2. Provided by Bluescape Real Estate
  3. Contact Ian Calderwood
  4. (305) 203-2537
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 79, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$580,175.00 ($711.00 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 79 More Like This

Licensed Nightly Rental Property!! Discover island living at 701 Spanish Main Dr, Unit 79 in Cudjoe Key, FL. This charming property offers an unbeatable opportunity for investors or those seeking a tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robert J Dolson, Jr
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 335, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$569,700.00 ($793.45 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 335 More Like This

Licensed nightly rental. Brand new raised Sea Wall!! Discover island living at 701 Spanish Main Dr, Unit 335 in Cudjoe Key, FL. 2Bd/1Ba successful vacation rental located in a premium location on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615963
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robert J Dolson, Jr
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 30, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$599,000.00 ($713.10 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 30 More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the exclusive gated community of Venture Out on Cudjoe Key. This stunning high rise, built in 2024, embodies the perfect blend of modern luxury and island life. As

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616817
  2. Provided by Bluescape Real Estate
  3. Contact Ian Calderwood
  4. (305) 203-2537
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 154, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$525,000.00 ($627.99 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 154 More Like This

Coastal Paradise with Income Potential! Stunning 2BR/2BA Home Steps from the Ocean.Embrace the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616828
  2. Provided by Bluescape Real Estate
  3. Contact Ian Calderwood
  4. (305) 203-2537
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 247, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$535,000.00 ($622.09 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 247 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Awaits! Unit 247 in Venture Out experience the epitome of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom mobile home nestled within an exclusive gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617289
  2. Provided by Bluescape Real Estate
  3. Contact Amanda Taylor
  4. (305) 203-2537
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 437, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$579,900.00 ($671.18 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 437 More Like This

Introducing an exceptional waterfront investment opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys! This beautifully remodeled waterfront home in the highly desirable gated community of Venture Out on Cudj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617465
  2. Provided by Bluescape Real Estate
  3. Contact Melissa Graham
  4. (305) 203-2537
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 444, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$575,000.00 ($667.83 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 444 More Like This

Affordable piece of paradise! Fully furnished, move in ready, open concept, bright and airy, and freshly painted interior! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is so spacious you'll be amazed. All new furnishin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617887
  2. Provided by Action Keys Realty of the Lower FL Keys LLC
  3. Contact Mary F. Conklin
  4. (305) 304-7680
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Spanish Main Drive 411, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$499,000.00 ($807.44 / sqft )

701 Spanish Main Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable waterfront Living in the Lower Keys! This waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is located in Venture Out, a gated, resort style community offering endless activities and true Island liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618027
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin