Active
Property Photos
1526 Shaw Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1526 Shaw Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $994,500

Address: 1526 Shaw Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Discover the relaxed island living at this hidden gem at 1526 Shaw Drive. Nestled on a generous 13,370 sq ft lot in Key Largo. This concrete home is designed for space, comfort, and views with unbeatable access to the water for a dry lot home. Your private third floor retreat awaits complete with a wet bar and a spacious balcony ideal for serene mornings while sipping your coffee or unwind with breathtaking sunset views. Climb up to the rooftop and enjoy sweeping bay panoramas that truly set this property apart, making every day feel like a vacation.The main floor is perfect for family or guests, featuring two cozy bedrooms, a full bath, a welcoming living room, and a bright kitchen. A bonus suite with its own bath and an air conditioned storage room add extra convenience. Ample space to park your RV, boat, and all your toys there's plenty of room for a future pool. A partial privacy fence and RV hookups already in place. Best of all, a private boat ramp servicing a few homes directly alongside the property with no HOA making it effortless to get out on the water whenever the mood strikes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619678 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1526 Shaw Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $994,500
  • Price sqft: $576
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.41345
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Tile, Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Roof Top Deck
  • Roof: Concrete Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Trailer Storage, Covered Parking, RV Parking Open, Guest Parking, Open Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Gf Interior Features: Tankless Hot Wtr Htr
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: On Premises System
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8497989
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp, Other Dockage
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Window Treatments, Quartz Countertops, Built-in Cabinets, Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Lot 23 (Pt Tract A) Twin Lakes 1st Addn Pb5-68 Key Largo Or799-166 Or979-2189 Or1287-218 Or1413-167 Or2425-1748 Or2837-2
  • Mile Marker: 103.00
  • Parcel Num: 00551000002300
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 464 Lime Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,099,999.00 ($290.62 / sqft )

464 Lime Drive More Like This

This isn't just a home, it's a lifestyle upgrade in the heart of the Keys. Welcome to a truly one of a kind 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence that perfectly blends space, privacy, and versatility. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615085
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Strain-Pabotoy Team Florida Keys Coldwell Banker S
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,134,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

17 Coral Way More Like This

Welcome to your Luxury Pool Home!Step into this stunning, brand new concrete home, expertly crafted with quality construction and attention to detail. From the moment you arrive, you'll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Silvestri Team Jeanette & Janessa Silvestri
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Abaco Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,020,000.00 ($440.22 / sqft )

25 Abaco Road More Like This

New Construction! Spacious 3 bedroom 3 full bath home in Garden Cove. Contemporary design features an open floor plan with room for the whole family. The designer kitchen includes all stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616939
  2. Provided by Harbour 99 Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Gregory Pardo
  4. (305) 905-0069
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Colson Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$975,000.00 ($378.49 / sqft )

669 Colson Drive More Like This

A modern sanctuary tucked among the trees, this residence stands apart from the typical non waterfront offerings in the Keys. Thoughtfully designed with spacious, light filled space.The main level is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617563
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact JOY C MARTIN
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$939,000.00 ($485.02 / sqft )

13 Coral Way More Like This

Elegant two story concrete home in Key Largo! Built in 2022, this modern yet timeless residence is just under 2000sqft, located on a fully fenced & beautifully landscaped corner lot. The gated paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617843
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Coral Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$990,000.00 ($465.01 / sqft )

20 Coral Drive More Like This

Step into a fresh take on coastal living in this newly built Key Largo home, where contemporary design meets the relaxed charm of the Florida Keys. Elevated in traditional stilt fashion, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619020
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin