Active
Property Photos
559 Powell Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 559 Powell Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

Address: 559 Powell Avenue, Little Torch, FL 33042

Description

Built in 2019 on a Double Lot! This modern home features three (3) bedrooms and two (2) bathrooms, offering everything you need. It's low maintenance yet packed with amenities. Enjoy a pool, a double lot, an extra long dock, affordable insurance, a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, and excellent fishing opportunities.Step inside to an open concept design that boasts a bright & fantastic living room and kitchen, both overlooking the pool and canal. Step out into your screened in porch for lovely backyard views. The primary bedroom is spacious and includes an ensuite bathroom with walk in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms allow for visitors and family.The pool area is perfection, complete with a charming tiki hut for shade or a spot to enjoy a refreshing drink. Relax by the pool and soak up the Florida Keys sunshine, with plenty of shaded spots for everyone to enjoy. Don't forget the outdoor shower, a must have in the Florida Keys!This property is elevated/lifted and all windows are impact rated, ensuring total protection and peace of mind. The double lot is fully graveled and offers ample open space to park all your toys. Speaking of toys, there's approximately a 100' dock available for your watercraft, perfect for those with multiple boats or for welcoming friends and family via the water.Visit 559 Powell Ave in Little Torch Key today; you won't be disappointed!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619769 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 559 Powell Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $1,401
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.389185
  • Construction: Modular, Hardi Board Siding
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking, Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Fiberglass
  • Water View: Ocean View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Bike Paths
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1286559
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 90
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: Lts 34 And 35 Less E 5 Ft Mates Beach Plat No 2 Pb3-80 Little Torch Key Or125-222 Or134-98 Or134-100 Or388-473 Or419-76
  • Mile Marker: 28.50
  • Parcel Num: 00219300000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28573 Le Grand Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,899,000.00 ($950.45 / sqft )

28573 Le Grand Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2,000 sq ft concrete fortress was designed and built by the current owner and sprawls over 3 waterfront lots boasting 325' of canal frontage. Enjoy fantastic fishing and diving just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614486
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Lagoon Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,950,000.00 ($1,085.14 / sqft )

860 Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stately concrete home has all the best of everything on one of the best boating areas in the Lower KeysThis home is being offered completely furnished with electronics & most of the artwork, All

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616756
  2. Provided by Action Keys Realty of the Lower FL Keys LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Moses
  4. (305) 304-7680
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27385 Saint Lucie Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,900,000.00 ($967.41 / sqft )

27385 Saint Lucie Lane More Like This

Tropical Keys Oasis Waterfront Luxury LivingCome experience this one of a kind tropical oasis that feels like living at a Keys resort. Surrounded by lush landscaping, vibrant grass is the backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618488
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida LLC
  3. Contact Amedeo Belmonte
  4. (561) 576-7085
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Sawyer Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,799,000.00 ($732.49 / sqft )

51 Sawyer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the sought after waterfront enclave of Cudjoe Gardens, 51 Sawyer Drive offers the rarest of Florida Keys luxuries: ground level living above base flood elevation. Built with integrity from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22542 Jolly Roger Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,899,000.00 ($778.28 / sqft )

22542 Jolly Roger Drive More Like This

Stunning oceanfront home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is a testament to coastal architecture. Broad, covered balconies, generous outdoor spaces, and a private boat launch capitalize on Keys water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619558
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Lauren Hoefert Dunn
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin