Active
Property Photos
75071 Overseas Highway
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 75071 Overseas Highway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,199,000

Address: 75071 Overseas Highway, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036

Description

Beautifully renovated oceanfront home in Islamorada offering 100 feet of direct ocean frontage, a sandy beach, breathtaking open water views, and mature tropical landscaping. This exceptional concrete stilt home has undergone a spectacular extensive coastal renovation, blending modern luxury with the relaxed elegance of the Florida Keys lifestyle.The residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bright, open concept floor plan designed to maximize natural light and panoramic ocean views. The upstairs living quarters include a stunning new chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium countertops, and high end appliances, along with beautifully renovated bathrooms and spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly onto the elevated oceanfront porch.Recent upgrades include a brand new roof, all new impact windows and doors, renovated bathrooms, a fully redesigned kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and extensive coastal improvements designed for both style and durability.The gated and fenced property also features a gorgeous oceanfront swimming pool with updated pool equipment, outdoor shower, covered parking for multiple vehicles and boats, and abundant storage space. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the impressive 90 foot oceanfront fishing pier with concrete pilings and low maintenance composite decking, creating the perfect setting to fish, relax, entertain, or take in the spectacular sunrise views over the Atlantic Ocean.This is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated luxury oceanfront retreat in Islamorada, known as the ''Fishing Capital of the World.''
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619869 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 75071 Overseas Highway
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,199,000
  • Price sqft: $2,539
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.718939
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Sandy Beach, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: No Security
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1491225
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 75
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE, VE, VE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets
  • Legal Description: MATECUMBE OCEAN BCH SEC A REVISED PLAT PB 2-103 LOWER MATECUMBE PT TRACT A KNOWN AS LOT 63 PB2-39 OR140-39/91 OR998-1576
  • Mile Marker: 75.00
  • Parcel Num: 00398830-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: R1 - Residential Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Giardino Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,350,000.00 ($962.37 / sqft )

136 Giardino Drive Reduced More Like This

Venetian Shores Has It All! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Islamorada's most sought after boating community. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal retreat is designed for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616450
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Alina Davis
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 El Capitan Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,200,000.00 ($1,048.49 / sqft )

117 El Capitan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled waterfront home located in the highly desirable Port Antigua subdivision of Lower Matecumbe. This expansive residence offers five bedrooms and three bathrooms with an open living floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617815
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87950 Overseas Highway, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,800,000.00 ($1,542.21 / sqft )

87950 Overseas Highway More Like This

Tired of waiting on Uber or Freebee? Why not make this stunning bayfront estate your own private slice of paradise, right in the heart of Islamorada? Just a flip flop stroll away from local favorites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618165
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Alina Davis
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82779 Old Highway 14, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,800,000.00 ($1,476.30 / sqft )

82779 Old Highway 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villas at the Islands of Islamorada is a meticulously designed, private gated community now offering fee simple waterfront single family residences. Every comfort considered and exuding coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 618400
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Sabrina Wampler & Sarah Ewald
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Sunset Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,100,000.00 ($2,083.33 / sqft )

114 Sunset Drive More Like This

Artfully updated canal front pool home on beloved Sunset Drive! This delightful residence was recently remodeled from top to bottom by a local and renowned builder and features a bright open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618633
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Sabrina Wampler & Sarah Ewald
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Venetian Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,350,000.00 ($1,052.80 / sqft )

145 Venetian Drive More Like This

TURN KEY Canal Front Islamorada Home with Pool, Dock & Private Beach AccessLuxury canal front home in Islamorada offering spacious living, refined coastal design, and exceptional outdoor amenities. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618873
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Royal Lane, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,995,000.00 ($863.86 / sqft )

114 Royal Lane More Like This

Pickle Ball Estate is a stunning new luxury retreat in the heart of Islamorada, masterfully crafted by 4 Keys Construction. This brand new four bedroom, five bathroom residence is a true standout, ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618956
  2. Provided by Pine River Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Pinero
  4. (786) 556-3434
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82779 Old Highway 7, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,800,000.00 ($1,476.30 / sqft )

82779 Old Highway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 619185
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Sabrina Wampler & Sarah Ewald
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82779 Old Highway 8, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,800,000.00 ($1,476.30 / sqft )

82779 Old Highway 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 619186
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Sabrina Wampler & Sarah Ewald
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82779 Old Highway 15, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,800,000.00 ($1,476.30 / sqft )

82779 Old Highway 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 619187
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Sabrina Wampler & Sarah Ewald
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin