Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 of 27 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 of 27 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,900

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Live the Lake Life! ??? Looking for your own slice of paradise? Perfect for a first time buyer or a cozy retreat. Charming Lakefront Condo with Incredible Potential Discover the perfect starter home or weekend retreat in this sought after lakefront community. This 1/1 unit features a spacious living room, a bright kitchen with white cabinetry, and an updated bathroom. Enjoy immediate access to community pools and the lake for boating and fishing. With a motivated seller, this is a rare opportunity to build equity in a prime location. Highlights: Updated bathroom, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring throughout and a back door leading straight to the pool and laundry. Outdoor Perks: Steps from the pool; enjoy sunrises and sunsets by the lake. Bring your boat, jet ski and fishing poles
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5101367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $145,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 730.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: TRISH 4078510584
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT BY THE LAKE CONDO CB 5/92 UNIT 15 BLDG H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-29-1139-08-150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 250
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 843 Sky Lake Circle D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$160,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

843 Sky Lake Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This second floor condo in the very conveniently located condominium Las Palmas at Sand Lake. Open floor plan, wood laminate flooring in living areas and bedrooms. Kitchen has ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149193
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Mcdougall Court 732, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

732 Mcdougall Court 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is centrally located close to schools, dining, and shopping. The condo needs paint and flooring.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336234
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Glenn, Esq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Oak Ridge  C, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$133,900.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

911 Oak Ridge C Virtual Tour More Like This

Cosy unit perfect for first time home buyers or for an investor looking for rental income. Unit located in a gated community with access to beautiful Lake Jessamine. Also minutes from shopping, restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144355
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Wyman Court 719 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$175,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

719 Wyman Court 719 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks whether you're looking for a smart investment or the perfect place to call home, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo checks every box. Ideally situated less than a mil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147224
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Sky Lake Circle A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$165,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

817 Sky Lake Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable first floor condo, located in a highly convenient area of ??Orlando. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, providing a clean and low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147782
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Sky Lake Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$170,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

804 Sky Lake Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this first floor condo has an open floor plan, ceramic tile throughout. Screened back porch overlooking the back patio. Conveniently located with shopping mall, bus stop, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149187
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Trellis Court A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$170,000.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

541 Trellis Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull updated 2 bedrooms condo at ideal location near shops, bus stop, pharmacies, restaurant... Walking to high school. With updates cabinets, appliances, ac and much more this is one of the bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6190701
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$135,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market. Inspection and appraisal satisfactory done. Move in ready, updated condo in desirable weatherly yacht club this bright and beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6203856
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 711, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing investment opportunity at palm square condominiums. Recently remodeled and well maintained unit, rented to long term tenants. Large two bedroom two bathrooms layout, granite countertops and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355942
  2. Provided by MASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andres Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5349 Hansel Avenue 1, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$140,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

5349 Hansel Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Camelot by the Lake, a sought after waterfront community nestled along the shores of Lake Conway. This move in ready first floor 1 bedroom condo offers a bright, open layout designed for co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375647
  2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marty Pirochta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin