Active
Property Photos
1023 Morningside Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1023 Morningside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 1023 Morningside Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726

Description

Located in one of Eustis most established neighborhoods, this custom multi level pool home was designed with character in mind. Featuring striking architectural details, exposed beams, and a statement wood burning fireplace that anchors the main living space with warmth and style. The layout offers both separation and flow, creating ideal spaces for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry with soft close features, and stainless appliances, all overlooking the backyard pool areabringing natural light and a great connection to outdoor living. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a private retreat with an updated bath and expansive closets, while an additional upstairs bedroom and updated bathroom offer comfort for family or guests. The lower level includes a third bedroom with updated flooring and egress window, along with convenient access to the updated laundry area. A full guest bath on the main level adds flexibility for visitors. Where this home truly shines is outdoors. The backyard is built for gathering, with a covered porch, multiple entertaining decks, a sparkling pool with fountains, outdoor fireplace, and a natural gas BBQ grill. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this space delivers. Significant improvements provide long term value and peace of mind, including a newer roof (2020), tankless water heater (2024), new refrigerator and dishwasher (2023), partial new flooring (2021), new outdoor deck (2021), pool pump, updated driveway, and more in 2020. For buyers who appreciate architectural personality, functional space, and meaningful updatesthis home stands apart from the typical options on the market. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes, it offers both character and convenience in one compelling package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5107743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1023 Morningside Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS SENTINEL HILL E 1/2 OF LOT 47 LOT 48 PB 5 PG 17 ORB 5696 PG 79
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-19-26-3000-000-04700
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 888 Marietta Lane, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$415,000.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

888 Marietta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 HOA dues have been paid in full Welcome to 888 Marietta Ln in Eustis, FLa spacious and versatile home offering room to grow, gather, and truly make it your own. This 5 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716897
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Cone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$335,900.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$327,990.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, Eustis, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Eustis most established neighborhoods, this custom multi level pool home was designed with character in mind. Featuring striking architectural details, exposed beams, and a statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin