Rare Industrial/Light Manufacturing Building for Sale in Lady Lake bordering The Villages. This Industrial Facility consists of 2 Buildings totaling 62,420 +/ Sq. Ft.. Building 1 is 42,900 +/ Sq. Ft. and Building 2 is 19,520 +/ Sq. Ft.. The buildings sit on 4.57 +/ Acres and housed a large Lumber & Building Supply Company for many years. Building 1 has six (6) 18w x 15h grade level doors. Building 2 has three (3) 20w x 14h curtain doors of which one of these doors has a loading dock and two are grade level doors. There is main power servicing the Building(s) of 480v / 3 Phase currently. Building 1 has 3,554 +/ Sq. Ft. of office space and Building 2 has 1,132 +/ Sq. Ft. of office space. Great location and great opportunity.
Features
Building and Construction
Covered Spaces: 0.00
Living Area: 0.00
Roof: Metal
Property Information
Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
Garage Spaces: 0.00
Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
Carport Spaces: 0.00
Cooling: Office Only, Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Electric: Three Phase
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Finance and Tax Information
Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
Insurance Expense: 0.00
Net Operating Income: 0.00
Other Expense: 0.00
Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
Country: US
Legal Description: LADY LAKE THE VILLAGES INDUSTRIAL CENTER SUB LOT 1 PB 34 PGS 63-64 ORB 1267 PG 2463
New Listings & Price Reduction Updates sent directly to your email
Create Your Own Property Search saved for your return visit.
"Like" Listings and Create a Favorites List
* NOTICE: By creating your free profile, you authorize us to send you periodic emails about new listings that match your saved searches and related real estate information.If you provide your telephone number, you are giving us permission to call you in response to this request, even if this phone number is in the State and/or National Do Not Call Registry.