Active
Property Photos
5027 16th Place 102
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 5027 16th Place 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395

Address: 5027 16th Place 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

Description

Beautiful 2BR Townhome for Rent in Prime SW Cape Coral Location Located in one of Southwest Cape Corals most desirable areas, less than one mile from Cape Harbour and minutes from restaurants, shopping, parks, and Publix. This unfurnished 2 bedroom townhome offers a two story layout with 2 bedrooms and full bath upstairs, plus living area, kitchen, half bath, and private lanai overlooking the heated community pool. Features include tile flooring on the main level, carpet in both bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, stacked washer/dryer, and a well maintained community of only 31 homes. Enjoy convenient Florida living in an excellent location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690635 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5027 16th Place 102
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 902.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GPM Condominium Association/ Lissett Moreno
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-45-23-C2-0010F.1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Cape Coral Pky W 1, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,295.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Cape Coral Pky W 1 More Like This

A well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 Bath in a great location in Cape Coral! This home features tile throughout, custom paint, large screened in patio lanai, close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015425
  2. Provided by Naples Breeze Realty
  3. Contact Linda DeJesus
  4. 239-821-5433
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Santa Barbara Blvd B, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,275.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3004 Santa Barbara Blvd B More Like This

Discover your new home at 3004 Santa Barbara Blvd B in vibrant Cape Coral. This rental opportunity offers 1,097 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for singles, couples, and small familie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082195
  2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
  4. 239-734-3155
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 48th Ter 8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,395.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1005 48th Ter 8 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath ANNUAL or 6 MONTHS RENTAL end unit Townhouse in SW Cape Coral great Location! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013179
  2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mojgan Styner
  4. 239-878-0381
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Skyline Blvd A, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3215 Skyline Blvd A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in incentives available!!! Fabulous property and location! 2 bedrroms, 2 baths. Hurricane rated windows for extra security, protection and helps keep utility costs down. Tile throughout. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025015991
  2. Provided by Alliance Realty Group
  3. Contact Patti North
  4. (239) 274-6637
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 47th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1504 47th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Small Community with only 12 units. Quiet neighborhood conveniently located close to shopping and dining. Amenities include pool, single car garage, 1265 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, Equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023748
  2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
  3. Contact Alan Gamiel
  4. (239) 791-7653
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,400.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on cape coral pkwy. This unit features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bathroom, and a fresh, clean desing throughout. Great location, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024542
  2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
  3. Contact Dayaidys Acosta Fernandez
  4. (786) 286-6619
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,650.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

4122 7th Pl More Like This

Don't miss out on a SW area Duplex, walking distance to Walmart. Great neighborhood, all tiled well kept property. Kitchen offers a large breakfast bar, split bedrooms, large closets & pantry. Unit al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002897
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
  3. Contact Yamile Martinez
  4. (239) 542-2084
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4641 Santa Barbara Pl 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 story town home in a great location in SW Cape Coral. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and large outdoor storage closet. Large community pool. Close to shopping, The Yacht Club, Tarpon Pointe and Cape Harbor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008807
  2. Provided by AA Associates Realty and Property Mgmt
  3. Contact Darlene Stanley
  4. (239) 549-9922
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,645.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

4330 7th Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2/2 duplex with attached 2 car garage. Spacious kitchen & breakfast area. Tiled great room. Split bedrooms, inside laundry, screened lanai. Convenient to public transportation & sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017001
  2. Provided by Worthit Realty,Llc
  3. Contact Linda Worth
  4. (239) 542-5050
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 47th Ter 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,550.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

719 47th Ter 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in a wonderful SW area of Cape Coral. Fully furnished and available on a long term lease. Kitchen just remodeled with white shaker cabinets and granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017888
  2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
  3. Contact Donna Gross
  4. (239) 573-1239
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin