Active
Property Photos
340 78th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 340 78th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

Address: 340 78th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

5 Unit Multifamily Near St. Pete Beach Fully Renovated 2025 Income producing 5 unit multifamily property located just minutes from St. Pete Beach. Ideal for investors seeking income in a high demand coastal market. Fully renovated and completed in May 2025, this property offers updated interiors and improved overall condition, providing a turnkey opportunity. Property features five separate units with flexible layouts suitable for long term or short term vacation use (buyer to verify local regulations). The strong tourist and rental demand in the surrounding area offers potential for consistent occupancy. Convenient location near beaches, restaurants, shops, and main access routes to downtown St. Petersburg and nearby Gulf Coast destinations. Community amenities include a pool and a gym, increasing appeal for tenants and visitors. Other highlights include on site parking and potential for continued value appreciation. Suitable for a variety of investment strategies. The buyer should verify all measurements, zoning, and rental restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691778 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 340 78th Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 2647
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2647.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Nearby, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ST PETERSBURG BEACH REPLAT BLK B 25, LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-77994-225-0150
  • View: City
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 627 70th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,200,000.00 ($549.70 / sqft )

627 70th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! This distinctive triplex, located just a few blocks from the breathtaking St. Pete Beach, offers a unique opportunity for prospective buyers. Its versatile layout accommodates vario

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448919
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 86th Terrace, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,385,000.00 ($378.42 / sqft )

134 86th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome to Sunset Beach, where coastal charm meets turnkey investment potential. This updated quadplex offers 4 income producing 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, each thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,495,000.00 ($520.72 / sqft )

8301 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Solid block building directly across from the sugary sands of Sunset Beach, is a rare opportunity to own a four unit property in the heart of the highly sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464657
  2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
  3. Contact Shawn Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,450,000.00 ($546.76 / sqft )

11430 3rd Street E More Like This

Prime investment opportunity in Treasure Island! This well maintained 4 plex is just a short walk to the beach, offering the perfect blend of coastal living and strong rental potential. Each unit prov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490069
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Dylan Lonsway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 86th Terrace, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,200,000.00

130 86th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the beach while having your tenants cover the expenses! When you step into one of these three units, you'll be captivated by the meticulous attention to detail and a multitude of modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: TB8499738
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 77th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,500,000.00 ($225.56 / sqft )

40 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity on the far South end of Sunset Beach. Located just steps from the Beach & Blind Pass Waterway. Property has been used for Multi Generational Living plus Income for many years.

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503930
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin