Active
Property Photos
431 Rainbow
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 431 Rainbow
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 431 Rainbow , POINCIANA, FL 34759

Description

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana. This marvelous house features a split plan, spacious rooms, walk in closets, sliding doors, and much more. Brand new appliances, washer and dryer will be provided. Rent to include basic cable and internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5107216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 431 Rainbow
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 692
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0821 / -81.5092
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Renee Anthony
  • 407-589-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1489.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: Mark
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-33-934460-362231
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 223
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Blanc Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

829 Blanc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with covered and screened back porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141952
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

401 Albatross Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145162
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Adour Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

865 Adour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3/2/2 in quiet neighborhood is waiting for you.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145277
  2. Provided by PATRON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronel Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Linnet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

611 Linnet Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great rental opportunity! This home offers a functional layout, plenty of living space, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Available nowschedule your showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147281
  2. Provided by MARLAND REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Landrua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 510 Eagle Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

510 Eagle Court More Like This

This 3/2 home is tiled throughout with an update kitchen featuring quartz countertop. No rear neighbors. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148455
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148871
  2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janne Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin