Active
Property Photos
1124 Travertine Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1124 Travertine Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $312,999

Address: 1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Historic Downtown Sanford. One of the home's standout features is the rare first floor primary bedroom, a highly sought after layout in the community. The main level also includes a convenient half bath off the foyer, a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry and counter space, and an open great room large enough to comfortably accommodate both a dining table and sectional seating. This home includes a screened in patio with pavers, creating an ideal space for outdoor dining or relaxing pest free and private. Additional features include a rear sliding door with double pane glass, offering improved energy efficiency and comfort. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground, perfect for Florida living. Ideally located within walking distance to Bentley Elementary School, with easy access to SR 417 and I 4, this home is a commuter's dream. You're also just minutes from Lake Mary Shoppes, Orlando Sanford International Airport, and the vibrant restaurants, breweries, and waterfront views of Downtown Sanford overlooking Lake Monroe. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this townhome checks all the boxes for location, layout, and low maintenance living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1124 Travertine Terrace
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $312,999
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janine Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 4076881099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 GREYSTONE PHASE 2 PB 68 PGS 81 - 87
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-30-521-0000-0230
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5053 Maxon Terrace More Like This

CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325617
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Mack Alston, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$294,500.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

2761 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Gated Community Move In Ready! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes. Features include an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352913
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact David Owji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 River Landing, SANFORD, FL 32771
$305,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

2752 River Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two bedroom townhome with a spacious loft, located in a desirable gated community. Tucked away on the back s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378566
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Julio Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Captiva Cove 23, SANFORD, FL 32771
$355,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1401 Captiva Cove 23 More Like This

Step into this remarkable contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378625
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

152 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a stunning 2023 built townhome in Sanford featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the SunRail, and the scenic Lake Monroe Riverwalk, This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383517
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Maybeck Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

302 Maybeck Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the gated community of Riverview Townhomes . Located just minutes from I 4, Lake Monroe, Sanford Zoo and downtown Sanford. The convenient community also has a community gate access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388725
  2. Provided by FULL CIR REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lynne Breckon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$315,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

2338 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this newer 2022 built townhome in the welcoming landings at riverbend community delivers low maintenance living in a great sanford location! Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin