Active
Property Photos
162 Tall Pines Pass
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 162 Tall Pines Pass
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 162 Tall Pines Pass, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this popular Carnegie model offers 2 bedrooms, a Florida room, dining room, and breakfast nook with a bright and open layout. Diagonal tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, and the spacious living room features sliding glass doors that open to the screened lanai.The large open kitchen includes an eat at bar, breakfast nook, generous counter and cabinet space, and a large closet pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The Florida room provides additional living space and features sliders that lead to the backyard patio. The formal dining room adds flexibility for hosting family and friends.The oversized primary suite includes two walk in closets and an en suite bathroom with a garden tub, walk in shower, dual separate vanities, and a dedicated makeup vanity space. The guest bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy, with a nearby guest bath featuring a walk in shower.Additional features include a 2 car garage with golf cart hook up and ample storage space. The backyard is large enough to accommodate an extended lanai or a fenced area for pets.The HOA fee includes landscape maintenance, irrigation, cable TV, and Fiber Optic internet, making for easy, low maintenance living.Solivita is a premier 55+ community, offering residents an exceptional lifestyle with state of the art amenities. Enjoy a fully equipped fitness center, dance and aerobics studios, and an impressive array of recreational options including 14 heated swimming pools, two heated spas, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, and an art gallery. The community also features three on site restaurants and two championship 18 hole golf courses. With a full calendar of activities and events, theres always something new to explore and enjoy. This home is conveniently located near a hospital and medical office complex, and shopping center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5144985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Tall Pines Pass
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Realmanage HOA
  • Association Phone: 855-490-1904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA - PHASE IIB PB 115 PGS 34 THRU 38 LOT 210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-23-933961-002100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 591 Highlands Hammock Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$379,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

591 Highlands Hammock Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, award winning solivita community! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home offers serene, golf course view and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139546
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$365,990.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! Designed for comfort and functionality, this corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a spacious layout and is truly move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140941
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Oak Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$349,900.00 ($120.99 / sqft )

93 Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful savoy model on an oversized cul de sac lot with minimal traffic ideal for privacy seekers. Enter this home through a large foyer with ceramic tile throughout the main living areas & in to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145235
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Cherie Pontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

407 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida style home. This home features an open floor concept, great for entertaining and family gatherings. This Home is in great condition with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fenced backyard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145462
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Wanda Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin