Active
Property Photos
1179 Cambria Bend
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 1179 Cambria Bend
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $509,000

Address: 1179 Cambria Bend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Description

ELEGANT RESORT STYLE LIVING AT ITS FINEST. This highly sought after Verona model has a tile roof and 3 car garage. As you enter this elegant home through double leaded glass doors with a leaded transom, you discover a bright, open living environment in a rarely found estate home here in Solivita. This lovely estate home includes a spacious, open floor plan, 11 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, rounded walls, tray ceilings, elegant crown molding throughout and a wall of French doors leading to a very large lanai. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated office/den, this split floorplan home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The large gourmet kitchen showcases quartz/Silestone countertops, solid wood cabinetry with pullouts, 42 inch uppers with molding, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, breakfast bar, ample counter space and cabinets, and a welcoming, sunny breakfast nook that enjoys the tranquil preserve views. Throughout the home youll find porcelain tile in the main living areas, laminate flooring in the office, crown molding, custom built ins, and elegant lighting, fixtures, and fans. The expansive primary suite includes dual vanities, large walk in closets with built ins, and a walk in shower and a separate soaking tub. Solivita is an award winning 55+ community featuring over 4200 acres of wetlands, parks and lakes, 150,000 sq ft of state of the art amenities and work out facilities, 14 heated swimming pools, 2 heated spas, 2 dog parks, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards room, art gallery, community garden, 3 restaurants and 2 championship 18 hole golf courses. The large ball room hosts almost nightly events and the more than 200 clubs will ensure that you can find something fun to do! Join the travel club, the pizza club, the Disney club or do nothing at all while you sit peacefully in one of the many quiet park settings. Voted one of the top 6 communities in America, Solivita is close to the theme parks and all the wonderful adventures that Central Florida has to offer. Solivita is a little piece of paradise. Call us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5149147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1179 Cambria Bend
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1288 / -81.4896
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 04a
  • Provided by: FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  • Contact: Elizabeth Lambrides
  • 407-405-3000
  • Builder Name: Avatar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2482.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage Customer Service
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IVA PB 120 PGS 13 THRU 17 LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-15-933571-000410
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 537 Montage Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$538,900.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

537 Montage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers. The community is gated. You must call the listing agent to get into the community. Location, location, location! Quiet area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096869
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 San Raphael Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$564,900.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

772 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjustment on this impressive venetian model home with glass double door front entry and a stunning water view. Motivated seller!! 3 bedrooms, each with their own full bath, plus a powder bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125600
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debra DiCintio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 San Raphael Street, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$590,000.00 ($151.83 / sqft )

915 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey home, with furnishings, accessories and decorator art included, this beautifully appointed biltmore model offers 3,110 square feet on a. 25 acre conservation lot, situated on a low traffic str

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136337
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Hamrick Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$540,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

352 Hamrick Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golfers dream home! This beautifully designed bolero on golf course floor plan includes a convenient casita, perfect for visiting family, a private office, or a hobby retreat. Offering 3,078 sq. Ft. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146633
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debra DiCintio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bar Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$515,000.00 ($114.19 / sqft )

513 Bar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a truly one of a kind tri level home in the heart of Poinciana, FL offering rare architectural character, modern upgrades, and nearly half an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin