Active
Property Photos
17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 17307 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable community. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an open concept design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy, complemented by well appointed secondary bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard space perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149459 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17307 Hidden Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Property Management of Central Florida
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1930-000-08900
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

17417 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3BR/3BA corner townhome, perfectly located in the desirable Serenity at Silver Creek community just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140059
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1396 Peaceful Nature Way  1396, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,550.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1396 Peaceful Nature Way 1396 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this brand new townhouse, nestled in the peaceful surroundings of Clermont, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148161
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17238 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

17238 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in our beautifully modernized, fully furnished townhome. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,and a private pool, offering ample space and comfort for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148166
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

17410 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149161
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin