Active
Property Photos
1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 1256 Blue Paradise Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Beautiful furnished and decorated home at Windsor Cay Resort. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, this property offers comfort, style and functionality in every detail. The master suite is located upstairs, ensuring privacy and convenience, while the other tastefully decorated bedrooms welcome the whole family or guests with charm and comfort. Upstairs, a wonderfully decorated loft in a home theater style offers the perfect space to relax and enjoy moments of entertainment with the whole family. The outdoor area is a true invitation to leisure: a private covered gourmet style pool, with a balcony and outdoor barbecue ideal for unforgettable moments with friends and family. The open concept design integrates the kitchen, dining room and living room, promoting a modern and welcoming environment. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large countertop and custom wooden cabinets. The laundry room is also equipped and ready for use. The Windsor Cay Resort offers a complete infrastructure, with a resort style pool, gym, sports courts, barbecue areas and much more. Perfect for short term rentals or for those who want to live as if they were on vacation all year round! Prime location, close to everything you need and just minutes from Disney parks. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your visit now and come see your new home or dream investment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3536 / -81.6769
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Windsor Cay
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  • 321-988-4663
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Pool, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Cay Resort Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR CAY PHASE 1 PB 80 PG 78-96 LOT 178 ORB 6408 PG 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-0100-000-17800
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1258 Shoreside Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$619,990.00 ($244.28 / sqft )

1258 Shoreside Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Perfect investment opportunity for short term rental investment, located in the sought after Windsor Cay Resort just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. This newly built 5 bedroom, 4.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336252
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$649,000.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1244 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Townhome at Windsor Cay Resort! Welcome to your dream vacation home! This beautifully appointed end unit townhome features 5 spacious bedrooms, including 2 luxurious suites, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358770
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$675,000.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

1236 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION The most beautifully themed decorated fully furnished townhome on the market This stunning two story townhouse, located in Clermont, stands out as the most beautiful townhome currently f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372620
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mafe De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$679,990.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

1145 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and fully furnished 5 bedroom townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Cay Resort, just minutes from Disney! This beautifully decorated property features 2 suites, a spacious loft the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371944
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$680,000.00 ($267.93 / sqft )

1277 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully professionally decorated vacation home, turnkey and ready for immediate personal use or short term rental operation, ideally positioned within Windsor Cay Resort just steps from the clubhouse an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381684
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin