Active
Property Photos
321 Kent Road
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 321 Kent Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $292,700

Address: 321 Kent Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809

Description

NO DEVELOPMENT is anticipated on this street!! The space you need, without the hassles of HOA! This home has recently received a refresh, enabling a fresh start for it's new owners! All new interior paint, baseboards, NO CARPET, and so much more! Upon arrival, the fenced yard offers security and defines your space. The large deck beckons you to enter! Defined spaces begin in the living room. The split floor plan is evidenced by the owners suite to the left, with spacious bedroom, large walk in closet & ensuite, equipped with a spacious shower with dual showerheads. Continue your tour and find the spacious laundry room, dining room, and kitchen, boasting new quartz countertops, new stainless appliances, and storage galore! A separate den can could double as office or game room. Two additional bedrooms and bathroom are found past the den. Venture outdoors and enjoy natural scenery, and imagine your own hobby garden! A large covered parking area with concrete pad is ready for your boat, RV, or other equipment. Septic system was cleaned and serviced within the last year. Well & Pump are new. Roof is 7 8 years. HVAC is serviced regularly. House is replumbed and foundation strapping is updated within the past 5 months. Better get her before she's gone!! Seller will not entertain "creative financing" or other "subject to" offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 321 Kent Road
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $292,700
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1419 / -81.9508
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Kent Acres
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Cyleste Goodson
  • 863-701-3487
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEG AT NW COR OF SEC RUN E 1888.2 FT THENCE S 250 FT FOR POB RUN S 211.5 FT W 150 FT N 211.5 FT E 150 FT TO POB BEING LOT 13 UNREC KENT ACRES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-18-000000-033110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RE-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2039 Ranchland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

2039 Ranchland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this stunning 5.82 acre residential listing in North Lakeland! The attached parcel at 0 Ranch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.82 acres
  1. MLSID: L4951513
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Lilly Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Ranchland Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$299,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12315 Ranchland Trail More Like This

Situated on a spacious 5.46 acre parcel in the quiet, rural community of RockRidge, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath double wide mobile home offers privacy, potential, and passive income. The home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: L4953678
  2. Provided by RLK REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Travis Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Lindsey Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,900.00 ($128.04 / sqft )

483 Lindsey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** USDA ELIGIBLE!!** Welcome home to comfort, space, and functionality! This beautifully maintained residence located in an all age community features a bright and open floor plan with two distinct li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954819
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10810 Sportsman Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$266,500.00 ($277.60 / sqft )

10810 Sportsman Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key Ready! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living. Step inside to an open and inviting family room and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: L4958296
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Sippel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12524 Rockridge Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

12524 Rockridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in Lakeland. Tucked behind a lush mix of tropical landscaping and fruit treeslemon, oranges, and pummelosthis 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a dedicated o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: L4958588
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Lorena Alvarez Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13821 Rockridge Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

13821 Rockridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your land nearly an acre! No HOA. The pole barn with electric is the perfect space for a workshop, storage, or hobbies. Room for your RV, boat, and everything in between. Inside, the hard work

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960785
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Lindsey Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$309,999.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

486 Lindsey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further!!! Fully updated 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with tons of upgrades! New shaker kitchen cabinets, new appliances new bathroom vanities, new flooring, new fixtures, freshly painted i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961430
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10724 Pathfinder Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$300,000.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

10724 Pathfinder Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country living in North Lakeland! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on 3.21 acres, offering plenty of space and privacy. Inside, youll find durable lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961638
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Madison Zorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Wildlife Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$342,950.00 ($211.70 / sqft )

126 Wildlife Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 126 Wildlife Trail, a spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on a generous lot in the peaceful outskirts of Lakeland. This well maintained property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404819
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Blystone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin