Active
Property Photos
486 Lindsey Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 486 Lindsey Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,999

Address: 486 Lindsey Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809

Description

Look no further!!! Fully updated 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with tons of upgrades! New shaker kitchen cabinets, new appliances new bathroom vanities, new flooring, new fixtures, freshly painted inside, brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout entire home. Largest double lot in the neighborhood sitting at .50 acre lot. Oversized driveway + covered carport for multiple vehicles / storage. This home is pristine and ready for immediate move in. This is one of a kind, close to Hwy 98, interstate 4 shopping, restaurants schools and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 486 Lindsey Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $309,999
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2108.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Norma Trassa
  • Association Phone: 863-450-8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WILDER TRACE PHASE ONE PB 109 PGS 32 & 33 BLK D LOTS 46 & 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-12-000891-004460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12315 Ranchland Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$299,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12315 Ranchland Trail More Like This

Situated on a spacious 5.46 acre parcel in the quiet, rural community of RockRidge, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath double wide mobile home offers privacy, potential, and passive income. The home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: L4953678
  2. Provided by RLK REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Travis Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12524 Rockridge Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

12524 Rockridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in Lakeland. Tucked behind a lush mix of tropical landscaping and fruit treeslemon, oranges, and pummelosthis 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a dedicated o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: L4958588
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Lorena Alvarez Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Kent Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$292,700.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

321 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO DEVELOPMENT is anticipated on this street!! The space you need, without the hassles of HOA! This home has recently received a refresh, enabling a fresh start for it's new owners! All new interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961215
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10724 Pathfinder Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$300,000.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

10724 Pathfinder Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country living in North Lakeland! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on 3.21 acres, offering plenty of space and privacy. Inside, youll find durable lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961638
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Madison Zorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Wildlife Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$342,950.00 ($211.70 / sqft )

126 Wildlife Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 126 Wildlife Trail, a spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on a generous lot in the peaceful outskirts of Lakeland. This well maintained property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404819
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Blystone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin