Active
Property Photos
4823 San Ignacio Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4823 San Ignacio Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 4823 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872

Description

Welcome to your like new Florida retreat in the highly sought after Sun 'n Lake of Sebring community! Built in 2021 and perfectly situated on an oversized .31 acre lot, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,125 sq ft of modern comfort, style, and space. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the curb appeal of the side load garage, covered front porch, and well maintained exterior. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light, luxury vinyl wood look flooring, and thoughtful design throughout. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchenfeaturing a large center island, light granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a charming bay window that creates the perfect spot for morning coffee. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. A formal dining room adds flexibility for gatherings and special occasions. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a generous primary suite offering a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms are well sized and positioned for comfort and convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best with both covered front and back porchesperfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Located in the vibrant Sun 'n Lake of Sebring community, residents enjoy access to a premier 36 hole golf course, recreation facilities, parks, and moreall with NO HOA and NO CDD fees. Plus, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and the new AdventHealth Sebring. This home checks all the boxesmodern, spacious, and move in ready in one of Sebrings most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4823 San Ignacio Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5448 / -81.5279
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Sun N Lake
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Michelle Howard
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN N LAKE EST OF SEBRING UNIT 16 PB 10 PG 4 LOT 12 BLK 347
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-160-3470-0120
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9134 Oviedo Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$349,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

9134 Oviedo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot in a peaceful section of Sun 'n Lake Estates, right across from a beautiful 1,350 acre nature park. Enjoy an open split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128189
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Leonardo Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$399,000.00 ($138.49 / sqft )

8001 Leonardo Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

4 bedroom, 2,5 bathroom residence sprawls generously across 2.881 sqft., providing a serene retreat adorned with modern features and tasteful elegance. Imagine yourself stepping through the front door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Leila Sabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

411 Volvo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New 4BR/3BA home under construction with completion expected in approximately 2 weeks. This thoughtfully designed residence features soaring 14 Ft. tray ceilings, an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959601
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Boabadilla Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($154.18 / sqft )

4510 Boabadilla Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction Home (2025) This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is packed with premium upgrades, presenting modern style and functionality at every turn. Key Features:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275364
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 El Rado Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

3915 El Rado Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. Discover exceptional Florida new construction living in this beautifully finished home located in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375041
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4662 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$329,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

4662 San Ignacio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE! A STUNNING 4 BEDROOM IN SEBRING! CORNER LOT ! Total construction 2,603 square feet, 1894 square feet of heated living space.Primary bedroom with primary bathroom . Bedroom 3 with bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383394
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Isabelle Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$379,900.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

4000 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located at 4000 Garienda Ave, Sebring, FL, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community is a prime opportunity for homeowners and savvy real estate investorspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400435
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Mignon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$349,900.00 ($137.65 / sqft )

4631 Mignon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Beautiful 3BR/3BA home in Sebrings desirable Sun N Lake. Features include granite countertops in kitchen, baths & window sills, luxury vinyl plank floors throughout, high ceilings, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400436
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin