Active
Property Photos
1241 Shamrock Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 1241 Shamrock Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 1241 Shamrock Drive, SEBRING, FL 33875

Description

Beautiful canal front home in a quiet neighborhood with access to Little Lake Jackson and Lake Jackson. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with a coat closet, leading into an open living/great room and dining area. This home features two spacious bedrooms, plenty of closet space, a pantry, and a two car garage. Every room includes ceiling fans and quality LEVOLOR blinds. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with attractive granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. The home also features a charming sunroom style plant window with shelves. Enjoy the large enclosed porch/screen room with windows, measuring approximately 21 x 21.5, overlooking the canal. The backyard includes citrus trees, a storage shed, and a gazebo by the canalperfect for relaxing and enjoying the water view. Located in the city of Sebring, close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, all just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1241 Shamrock Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1746
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1234.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ERIN PARK PB 5 PG 77 LOT 17 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33875 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-06-35-29-010-0040-0170
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4310 Medina Way, SEBRING, FL 33875
$252,900.00 ($25.09 / sqft )

4310 Medina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3/2 home has a wooded backyard with fruit trees and room for a pool. Storm ready with a Generator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352553
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Lafayette Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33875
$279,000.00 ($83.23 / sqft )

5324 Lafayette Avenue More Like This

When character, space, and potential come together! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath stacked split level (quad level) home offers just over 2,300 sq ft and a layout full of personality. With multiple living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960091
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alysia Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Woodbury Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33875
$265,000.00 ($123.83 / sqft )

1273 Woodbury Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in desirable Orange Blossom Estates, just minutes from the YMCA, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937975
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Westminster Road, SEBRING, FL 33875
$260,000.00 ($121.33 / sqft )

4201 Westminster Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lake Haven Estates community in Sebring! Offering a spacious and functional floor plan, this home is perfect for comfortable ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938162
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Loquat Road, SEBRING, FL 33875
$284,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

4201 Loquat Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine Florida living redefined in Sebring, where a sparkling private pool and an expansive open floor plan create your personal oasis. This single family home invites you to embrace effortless relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506680
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin