Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Condominium Building Name Like Beachplace%I
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($885.71 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Beachplace #1 503, a coveted fifth floor direct Gulf front getaway in Building 1, offering panoramic beach and Gulf views from one of Longboat Keys most desirable waterfront communities. En
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678330
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,250,000.00 ($622.20 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Schatzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A vivid palette of white perfected with the backdrop of crystal sand meets azure Gulf blue.. finished off with brilliant hues over the spanning skies as
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$999,999.00 ($769.23 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Direct Ocean view from this Bright Airy corner unit in desirable building five. Catch the view of the Gulf of Mexico and Sunsets from your balcony. To see this property is to fall in love with easy li
Active
Details for 1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$999,000.00 ($497.26 / sqft )

1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681713
  2. Provided by MANGROVE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Renick PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious 3 Bedroom End Unit Residence in Sought After Beachplace Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium offering exceptional natural light, generous liv
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach
Active
Details for 1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($632.07 / sqft )

1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686960
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Coveted Southern exposure offering morning sun with a very tropical feel over looking the Longboat Key Club golf course. With palm trees and beautifully landscaped grounds right outside your windows a
Active
Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671664
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline
Wade M. Berlin