Active
Property Photos
1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A vivid palette of white perfected with the backdrop of crystal sand meets azure Gulf blue.. finished off with brilliant hues over the spanning skies as the sun sets on yet another perfect day. Yours to be experienced daily, from the inside or out on the patios, at this corner condo home spread over more than 1,800 square feet. Well positioned at the southwest corner of Building 10 to take full advantage of what it means to be the fortunate owner of a beachfront Longboat Key retreat. Clean, crisp and white, this home is move in ready, OR it is fresh and primed for you to begin the design of your dreams. Finding 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 owned parking spaces (one under building and one outside steps to the building entry) on the beach at this reasonable price point is a FIND in this zip code, so closely consider the opportunity at hand. Beachplace is a sprawling community of 31 acres and full of amenities including, but not limited to, deeded beach access, junior Olympic size pool, kiddie pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness, tennis, pickleball, guarded/ gated entry, community grilling, fun gaming area with ping pong, cornhole, seasonal community activity calendar, etc. Truly a special place to call home or an absolute escape to refresh, restore, relax, release and renew the wellbeing of mind, body and spirit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $622
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1819.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BEACHPLACE ASSOC-ANDREA BUTTERFIELD TOTH
  • Association Phone: 941.383.4076
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG 10 BEACHPLACE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0010033081
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22, Longboat Key, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00

7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536500
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($901.69 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced $100kWelcome to Sea Gate Club #10F, a rare 10th floor corner unit with sweeping, unobstructed Gulf views on Longboat Key. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence is filled with natural light and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656887
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($446.27 / sqft )

370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,450,000.00 ($852.44 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rarely available Seagate direct beachfront residence, where unmatched coastal living meets exceptional convenience. Step from your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin