Active
Property Photos
1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,999

Address: 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Direct Ocean view from this Bright Airy corner unit in desirable building five. Catch the view of the Gulf of Mexico and Sunsets from your balcony. To see this property is to fall in love with easy living! You need to visit this unit to get a sense of the remarkable views , especially the amount of light that permeates the entire interior. Beachplace is a perfect get away on the south end of Longboat Key, and comprise many amenities. Pickle Ball, Tennis, two exercise facilities, Olympic pool, with designated lap lanes, over size hot tub , covered baby pool . Electric car chargers, gas grill
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $999,999
  • Price sqft: $769
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Acreage: 5.01 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 401 BLDG 5 BEACHPLACE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0010032013
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($566.72 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609759
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolyn Clark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sands Point Road 2405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($1,692.31 / sqft )

210 Sands Point Road 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of the highly desirable Longboat Key Club, this 1BR/1BA Club Suite at Inn on the Beach offers a unique opportunity to own within the prestigious Longboat Key Club Resort. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sands Point Road 3205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($1,616.72 / sqft )

230 Sands Point Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf and Sunset views are enjoyed from this west facing Junior Suite in Building 3. The direct beach view through the swaying palms perfectly encompasses the resort lifestyle and the visio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667440
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 204, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$949,000.00 ($628.89 / sqft )

1000 Longboat Club Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sublime Gulfside Retreat at Privateer South 1000 Longboat Club Rd #204 Experience the pinnacle of effortless beachfront living behind the prestigious gates of the Longboat Key Club. This immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671838
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mike Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin