Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = East Marion
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 8778 130th Street, REDDICK, FL 32686
$2,599,000.00 ($412.28 / sqft )

8778 130th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6304 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.73 acres
  1. MLSID: OM711630
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gary Striker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set in the heart of northwest Ocalas horse country, this meticulously maintained farm spans just under fourteen acres in the quiet and desirable Field of Dreams neighborhood. Ideally positioned only m
Active
Details for 15120 85th Street, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$1,650,000.00 ($384.80 / sqft )

15120 85th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  4. Approx. 48.60 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723291
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact George De Benedicty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. RIVERFRONTAGE 48.6 ACRES Perfect cattle or horse ranch. Must see for the sportsman or nature love/serious rancher! One of a kind property that boarders the Ocklawaha River! Huge Oaks and a unique c
Active
Details for 16010 65th Street Road, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$1,350,000.00 ($675.00 / sqft )

16010 65th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380526
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact LaShon Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime 2 acre property adjacent to Ocala National Forest on a paved road. Perfect for horseback riding and exploring. East access to major highways for commuting. 45x60 Horse Barn with Living area. Bar
Active
Details for 8600 147th Avenue Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$1,150,000.00 ($250.87 / sqft )

8600 147th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Silver Springs Estate on Lake Fore is a truly rare 9.78 acre inholding within the Ocala National Forest, offering unmatched privacy, lake frontage, direct access to nearly 400,000 acres of protected w
Active
Details for 17830 49th Street Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$1,150,000.00

17830 49th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 40.42 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538082
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover a truly one of a kind 40 acre parcel in the heart of the Ocala National Forest, offering a rare opportunity to own the only privately owned property bordering the serene waters of Lake Loua p
Active
Details for 11521 1st Street Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$675,000.00 ($200.30 / sqft )

11521 1st Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM701748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Stacy Alpizar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market no fault of the home! Sitting on 20 acres, this wooded property features a 4 bedroom, 4 bath home with a brand new roof and brand n
Active
Details for Tbd 170th Avenue Road, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$400,000.00

Tbd 170th Avenue Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 10.09 acres
  1. MLSID: G5082091
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to your private Land full of possibilities! Your own paradise if you will! This parcel is zoned A1 and will be sold with adjacent parcel 39549 005 03 with a total of 22.84 Acres! This is
Active
Details for 8260 175th Court, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$399,000.00 ($59.62 / sqft )

8260 175th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6692 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: OM712012
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY & ASSOC
  3. Contact Joshua Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Big price reduction! Previously under contract and had a state certified appraisal resulting in a value of $429,000! Buy and have instant equity! Owner financing available with 99k down payment, conve
Active
Details for 13586 Us Highway 27, OCALA, FL 34482
$375,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

13586 Us Highway 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: OM702685
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Liz Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover your opportunity to create a custom horse farm at the heart of NW Ocalas celebrated Horse Country. Set on just over 4 acres shaded by mature oaks, this property offers a classic Florida lands
Active
Details for 110 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$372,000.00 ($148.27 / sqft )

110 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384342
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Hutchison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Excellent opportunity to live, invest, or do both! This versatile property offers a layout ideal for owner occupants or investors, with the potential to live in one portion while renting the other, or
Wade M. Berlin