Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Hardee Senior
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 708 Main Street, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$699,000.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

708 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5216 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650467
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sue Birge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A drastic reduction in price! Priced to sell, check out this estate home on 4. 80 ac with mother in law quarters or an outside office. Recently recoated circular drive brings you into this exquisite
Active
Listing Details for 921 Altman Road, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$459,900.00

921 Altman Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 25.12 acres
  1. MLSID: B4902178
  2. Provided by JIM SEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandi Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ***25.12 Acres in Wauchula Space, Flexibility, and Opportunity*** If youre looking for room to grow while enjoying the charm of small town living, this 25.12 acre property in desirable Wauchula is fu
Active
Details for 2365 Polk Road, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$450,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

2365 Polk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938373
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Morales-Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Bring your animals, equipment, and outdoor toys and enjoy the freedom of 11 beautiful acres in peaceful Wauchula! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a large patio perfect for r
Active
Details for 3192 Oaks Bend, BOWLING GREEN, FL 33834
$349,900.00 ($113.24 / sqft )

3192 Oaks Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653853
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sue Birge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. DRASTICALLY REDUCED!!! Check out this stunning 3BR/21/2 Ba w/office /study or 4th bedroom house sitting on a corner end lot overlooking a pond and the 3rd hole of Torrey Oaks Golf Course. This home l
Active
Details for 2992 Oaks Bend, BOWLING GREEN, FL 33834
$339,900.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

2992 Oaks Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902169
  2. Provided by JIM SEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandi Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. *Golf Course Living in the Gated Community of Torrey Oaks* Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located directly on the golf course in the quiet and highly desirable gated
Active
Details for 3092 Golfview Drive, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$330,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

3092 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691087
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Debaylo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 3092 Golfview Drive a charming property with plenty of space and potential! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers just under 2,000 square feet of living area and sits on a generous 2 acre lot,
Active
Details for 1140 Florida Avenue, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

1140 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Janet Lopez Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Wauchula! Situated on 1.25 cleared acres, this beautifully renovated home blends modern farmhouse style with peaceful country living. From the momen
Active
Details for 875 Chamberlain Boulevard, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$207,999.00 ($157.22 / sqft )

875 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936332
  2. Provided by HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trey Turner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3/2. Sitting near the end of a dead end road the home sits on over a 1/3 acre, has no back neighbors and has been completely remodeled. With new paint inside
Active
Details for 825 Chamberlain Boulevard, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$189,999.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

825 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2 carport, home that's perfect for a first time buyer or an investor! Located in a USDA eligible area with NO HOA
Active
Details for 642 Peterson Street, WAUCHULA, FL 33873
$155,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

642 Peterson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961545
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Daryl Ash, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 642 Peters St in Wauchula, FLa 2 bedroom, 1 bath home set on a large double lot with plenty of room to grow. This property has already seen major improvements, including a new roof, updated
Wade M. Berlin