Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for Corner Of N Main St And 53rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$1,900,000.00

Corner Of N Main St And 53rd Avenue More Like This

  1. Approx. 8.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC525838
  2. Provided by RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jahan Rajaee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Great business zoning on this large corner lot for a variety of uses.
Active
Listing Details for 2605 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$675,000.00

2605 8th Avenue More Like This

  1. Approx. 13.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Ralph Hilliard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Multi family development site located in a Florida Housing Finance Corp. qualified census tract, Choice Neighborhood and Opportunity Zone. The property is zoned for multi family and single family deve
Active
Details for 350 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$315,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

350 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536267
  2. Provided by CROSS KEYS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Frank Gainey Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Come and see this 3 Bedroom 2 full Bath home that sits just minutes away from Downtown Gainesville. Open floor plan with an island and Granite countertops. Luxury vinyl plank floori
Active
Details for 1214 28th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$284,900.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

1214 28th Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539809
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viktor Jiracek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Turnkey and move in ready fully renovated in 2026! This concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Highland Court Manor neighborhood of Gainesville sits on a corner lot with 1,916 sq ft of livi
Active
Details for 318 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$279,900.00 ($182.82 / sqft )

318 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537662
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for a turnkey, move in ready home just minutes from downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida? Youve found it. Exceptionally crafted in 2024, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 ba
Active
Details for 1135 24th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$209,000.00 ($145.14 / sqft )

1135 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539264
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable locationwith NO HOA! Step inside to an inviting open floor
Active
Details for 408 18 Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$205,000.00 ($242.89 / sqft )

408 18 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Mary Jane Brunel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Cozy modern, clean, and efficiently designed 2 bedroom home in Gainesville with beautiful yard, on 0.56 acres. More structures including additional houses may be built on this site (Check with your bu
Active
Details for 1424 1st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$164,900.00 ($178.85 / sqft )

1424 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539656
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Austin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investors, house hackers, and first time home buyers... You don't want to miss this! Welcome to 1424 ne 1st ave an affordable opportunity with huge in
Active
Details for 1516 5th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$120,000.00 ($76.82 / sqft )

1516 5th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428971
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Frances Figueroa Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Seller Motivated .... GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY !!! This 3 Bed, 1 Bath 1,170 sqft. Home is Ready for the right vision, it can be transformed into a comfortable, stylish residence with notable resal
Active
Details for 107 15th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
$1,300.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

107 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537876
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 3/1 This beautifully renovated ranch style home has been updated inside and out and is perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot just minutes from downtown Gainesville. The home features all new
Wade M. Berlin