Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Reddick
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 13375 Highway 318, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$25,700,000.00 ($15,279.40 / sqft )

13375 Highway 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,028.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM692794
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A fabulous opportunity to own 1,028 +/ acres of beautiful rolling hills graced with Granddaddy Oaks and ponds in NW Marion County. 4,000 +/ LF of road frontage on Hwy 318. Property is currently be
Active
Details for 15305 Hwy 320, MICANOPY, FL 32667
$18,500,000.00 ($1,702.56 / sqft )

15305 Hwy 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10866 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,935.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM704652
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 1935 +/ Acre Incredible French Country Estate offers peace, privacy, and the enjoyment of having your own hunting and fishing preserve. Lake Ledwith is 1,400 acres, of which 700 +/ acres are include
Active
Details for 6800 & 6500 193rd Street, MICANOPY, FL 32667
$15,500,000.00 ($5,970.72 / sqft )

6800 & 6500 193rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  4. Approx. 400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691230
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This magnificent property spans 400+/ acres & offers state of the art equine facilities professionally sculpted & architecturally designed for both function & elegance. This estate property is availa
Active
Details for 6800 193rd Street, MICANOPY, FL 32667
$8,750,000.00 ($43,750.00 / sqft )

6800 193rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 210.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691215
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional Luxury Horse Farm For Sale 210+/ Acres of Premier Equine Facilities. Discover an unparalleled equestrian estate in the scenic NW part of Marion County. This magnificent property was pr
Active
Details for 15551 Highway 225, REDDICK, FL 32686
$7,800,000.00 ($1,383.22 / sqft )

15551 Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5639 sqft
  4. Approx. 109.29 acres
  1. MLSID: OM717740
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located along HWY 225 in one of the most desirable equestrian corridors in NW Marion County, this remarkable 109.29+/ acre estate offers a rare blend of high elevation, craftsmanship, and versatility.
Active
Details for 6500a 193rd Street Option 1, MICANOPY, FL 32667
$7,750,000.00 ($2,985.36 / sqft )

6500a 193rd Street Option 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  4. Approx. 190.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691209
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional Luxury Horse Farm For Sale 190 +/ Acres of Premier Equine Facilities. Discover an unparalleled equestrian estate in the scenic NW part of Marion County. This magnificent property was pr
Active
Details for 9400 160th Street, REDDICK, FL 32686
$3,100,000.00 ($1,273.62 / sqft )

9400 160th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  4. Approx. 86.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364015
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to own a a large 86.7 acre equestrian property, located in NW Marion county, close to the famous 225A in the heart of horse country. Minutes to I 75, WEC, and Hits. Corner lot has mag
Active
Details for 5100 Hwy 329, REDDICK, FL 32686
$2,950,000.00 ($1,353.83 / sqft )

5100 Hwy 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  4. Approx. 50.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722403
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Beckie Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Equal parts elegant homestead and serious equestrian operation, this 50+/ acre farm offers the rare combination of refined living and top tier horse facilities in the heart of Ocala's premier equestr
Active
Details for 12610 Gainesville Road, REDDICK, FL 32686
$2,950,000.00 ($671.07 / sqft )

12610 Gainesville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.69 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718115
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Valerie Dailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled amongst established horse farms in the heart of Marion Countys Farmland Preservation Area, this
Active
Details for 11632 Bill Tucker Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800,000.00

11632 Bill Tucker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329439
  2. Provided by AMERITRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This rare 10 acre offering consists of two adjacent 5 acre parcels located at 11632 Bill Tucker Rd (Parcel #U 29 31 20 ZZZ 000003 19440.0) and 10502 Bill Tucker Rd (Parcel #U 29 31 20 ZZZ 000003 19430
Wade M. Berlin