Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Tatum Ridge
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3550 Sarasota Golf Club Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$4,500,000.00 ($370.40 / sqft )

3550 Sarasota Golf Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 12149 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.60 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set behind a private gated entrance and approached by a sweeping drive that curves around the front pond, this 5.6 acre Sarasota estate offers privacy, size and distinction, along with a long list of
Active
Details for 572 Blue Shell Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,600,000.00 ($517.17 / sqft )

572 Blue Shell Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692143
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Totonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set within the prestigious community of Wild Blue at Waterside, this newly constructed and never occupied residence by Stock Luxury Homes is a rare offeringthoughtfully curated, richly appointed, and
Active
Details for 4085 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,300,000.00 ($371.83 / sqft )

4085 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667067
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sam Kasprzyk-Benge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Refreshed and back on the market! Lakefront masterpiece in the prestigious Founders Club. Crafted by renowned builder Todd Johnston, this 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 6,800 square feet of s
Active
Details for 8250 Hugh Alison Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,249,000.00 ($452.63 / sqft )

8250 Hugh Alison Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669348
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on a serene cul de sac within the prestigious Laurel Oak Estates, this custom built residence captures the essence of Sarasotas coveted golf course lifestyle. Poised on nearly an acre with sweepin
Active
Details for 3739 Caledonia Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,999,000.00 ($620.91 / sqft )

3739 Caledonia Lane New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596324
  2. Provided by THE FOUNDERS CLUB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Van Dien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enjoy life in the private gated community of The Founders Club, encompassing 700 total acres with only 262 home sites. The Cameron, London Bay's last NEW CONSTRUCTION luxury home in TFC, overlooks a s
Active
Details for 301 East Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,990,000.00 ($2,265.15 / sqft )

301 East Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667218
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krzysztof Sychowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 19.96 ACRES MINUTES FROM I 75 AND FRUITVILLE ROAD!!! Two individual parcels that are being sold together. This is a RARE OPPORTUNITY to purchase versatile land in the heart of rapidly developing Saras
Active
Details for 4127 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,925,000.00 ($455.54 / sqft )

4127 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686487
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Etta Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. WHEN YOU SEE IT, YOU KNOW... In communities like The Founders Club, homes are not designed to be replicated. Each residence is custom built, shaped by its setting, architecture, and the vision of it
Active
Details for 3129 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,895,000.00 ($322.20 / sqft )

3129 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689202
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set along the 11th green within the private, guard gated Founders Club, this custom residence by John Cannon Homes captures sweeping views of the golf course, lake, and preserve across a beautifully p
Active
Details for 3809 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,850,000.00 ($306.65 / sqft )

3809 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685858
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Sprawling 6,259 square foot estate on .76 acre in The Founders Club boasts breathtaking sunset golf and lake views over the third fairway in one of Sarasotas premier lifestyle golf communities. Archit
Active
Details for 7796 Alister Mackenzie Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,695,000.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

7796 Alister Mackenzie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682766
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Stiegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. With a level of scale and versatility rarely available in Laurel Oak Estates today, this residence is set on an oversized lakefront corner lot just under three quarters of an acre, offering exceptiona
Wade M. Berlin