Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Bay Colony
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 5800 Tidewood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,149,000.00 ($434.35 / sqft )

5800 Tidewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664806
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Grenier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to The Retreat at Tidewood, a boaters paradise nestled in one of Sarasotas most desirable and secluded waterfront communities. Imagine living just minutes from downtown, fine dining, and shopp
Active
Details for 5848 Tidewood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900,000.00

5848 Tidewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4661575
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare Waterfront Lot with Direct Intracoastal and Easy Gulf Access. A Boaters Dream in Baywood Colony. Discover a truly unique opportunity to build your custom waterfront retreat on this prime 0.36
Active
Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675716
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder
Active
Details for 5940 Driftwood Avenue 15, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$319,000.00 ($276.19 / sqft )

5940 Driftwood Avenue 15 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692199
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adrian Mociran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the ease of coastal living just minutes from the world renowned shores of Siesta Key with this inviting, free standing villa, an ideal retreat for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and v
Active
Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th
Active
Details for 5887 Tidewood Avenue 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$249,900.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

5887 Tidewood Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690222
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Albert Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Light and Bright with 9' Ceilings located at the gateway to Siesta Key this Turn Key Furnished Baywood Colony 2BR/2BA Villa just 1 unit away from Clubhouse and pool, diagonally across from bayfront se
Active
Details for 5936 Driftwood Avenue 16, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$239,000.00 ($206.93 / sqft )

5936 Driftwood Avenue 16 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692206
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adrian Mociran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Ideally positioned just minutes from the world renowned shores of Siesta Key, this beautifully updated, turnkey furnished villa offers an exceptional opportunity to own a low maintenance coastal retre
Active
Details for 5800 Hollywood Boulevard 115, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$160,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

5800 Hollywood Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691508
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover your dream condo in the highly sought after West of Trail location! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the pristine sands o
Active
Details for 5869 Tidewood Avenue 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

5869 Tidewood Avenue 7 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693002
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Chelsie Mocoroa Gobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence boasts 1,155 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring top quality finishes throughout is now available for lease. Enjoy the open floor plan
Active
Details for 1641 Southwood Street 1641, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,495.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1641 Southwood Street 1641 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690510
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Baywood Colony, a beautifully maintained community just minutes from the world renowned shores of Siesta Key Beach. Residents enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle with access to a heated commu
Wade M. Berlin