Active
Property Photos
1641 Southwood Street 1641
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 1641 Southwood Street 1641
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495

Address: 1641 Southwood Street 1641, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Welcome to Baywood Colony, a beautifully maintained community just minutes from the world renowned shores of Siesta Key Beach. Residents enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle with access to a heated community pool and tennis courts, perfect for year round enjoyment. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable and convenient living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, while a full size washer and dryer are conveniently located within the unit. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout, complemented by a finished Florida room that adds approximately 90 square feet of aditional living spaceideal for a home office, reading nook, or extended lounge area. An assigned carport is located just outside the back door for easy access and everyday convenience. Whether you're looking to relax poolside, stay active on the courts, or enjoy the nearby beaches, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Come find your happy place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690510 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1641 Southwood Street 1641
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1276.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105023005
  • Unit Number: 1641
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2525 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

2525 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished efficiency available May October... 1br / 1bath , washer/dryer included. Private fenced yard. Great location. Stand alone house.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687454
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle Br224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,775.00

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br224 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 THROUGH DECEMBER 2026*** 2 bedroom,2 bath second floor condo Patio off kitchen and a screened in lanai that views nature's splendor right outside your patio door! Pelican Cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498566
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl429, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl429 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026***. This is a second floor condominium, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with a pull down murphy bed. Brand bathroom and shower. In addition, you have an updated kitchen. Wait to you see y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610522
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Woodgate Lane D2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2664 Woodgate Lane D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is centrally located just minutes from stunning beaches, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, downtown Sarasota, and the vibrant Gulf Gate area. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654366
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Pueblo Circle V6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2121 Pueblo Circle V6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gulf Gate area, 55+ community in Woodside Village West, villa,quiet setting, 2b/2b, open floor, unfurnished, master suite bedroom with walk in closet. Brand new A/C systtem since Dec 2024, Roof been r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672467
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lydia Perignon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Terry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2507 Terry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained spacious 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment, perfectly situated near siesta key beach, and a short drive to downtown sarasota. Off street parking Natural light Spacious living / dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Woodgate Lane 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2763 Woodgate Lane 207 More Like This

IT IS ALL ABOUT THE LOCATION! UNFURNISHED. MOVE IN READY. 1 Bedroom 1 bath condo off Bee Ridge. Short distance to the Community pool, fitness room and tennis court. The kitchen and the bathroom have b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Debbie Street Unit A, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,550.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1856 Debbie Street Unit A More Like This

Move right into this pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex (right side) offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, covered carport, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675485
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,625.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2125 Pueblo Circle V-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Woodside Village West, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained unit offers many conveniences, including in unit washer and dryer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682039
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5647 Summer Side Lane 41a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5647 Summer Side Lane 41a Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA...Live just 2 miles from the stunning Siesta Key Beach. This two bedroom/two bathrooms condo offers a split floor plan, real hardwood floors and tons of storage. Enjoy a primary suite with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684738
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin