Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Chestnut Creek
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1223 Whitney Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($249.46 / sqft )

1223 Whitney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143673
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious single family pool home in the highly sought after Chestnut Creek Manors! This 2,300+ sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage features an open floor plan with plenty of separ
Active
Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

1146 Deardon Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Cam Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly
Active
Details for 245 Woodingham Trail, VENICE, FL 34292
$475,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

245 Woodingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651390
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Corson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION TO $475,000 plus Seller is offering $10,000 TOWARD YOUR CLOSING COSTS! This excellent home has ALL THE UPGRADES YOU VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! Ever Popular Chestnut Creek Estates is
Active
Details for 890 Morgan Towne Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$460,000.00 ($233.86 / sqft )

890 Morgan Towne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371389
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Explore the features that await at 890 Morgan Towne Way. The kitchen includes an island and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet. The exterior holds an in grou
Active
Details for 1097 Sandpiper Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$420,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

1097 Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959736
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 1097 Sandpiper Loop, a beautifully maintained home situated in an intimate community of fewer than 90 residences. Conveniently positioned just off Country Club Road in Winter Haven, this pr
Active
Details for 426 Bermuda Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

426 Bermuda Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683991
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Troy Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Isles of Chestnut Creek, a peaceful, maintenance friendly community known for its scenic lakes and mature landscaping. This extensively
Active
Details for 644 Sugarwood Trail, VENICE, FL 34292
$335,000.00 ($263.37 / sqft )

644 Sugarwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687320
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Riley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! This charming and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a quiet cul de sac street in beautiful Chestnut Creek is move in ready! New roof
Active
Details for 482 Pendleton Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$324,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

482 Pendleton Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139250
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Villa with Scenic Pond Views in 55+ Chestnut Creek Villas Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully updated villa offers serene views of a pond, lush pres
Active
Details for 538 Catalina Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$320,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

538 Catalina Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Peggy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This lovely, well maintained, light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is spacious with an open floor plan featuring 9 ft plus volume ceilings. The Primary Suite has that "spa" touch with Travertine ma
Active
Details for 1029 Harbor Town Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$295,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

1029 Harbor Town Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521920
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. At the end of a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Patio Homes of Chestnut Creek, there is a home that seems to understand the art of exhale. Morning
Wade M. Berlin