Active
Property Photos
245 Woodingham Trail
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 245 Woodingham Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 245 Woodingham Trail, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION TO $475,000 plus Seller is offering $10,000 TOWARD YOUR CLOSING COSTS! This excellent home has ALL THE UPGRADES YOU VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! Ever Popular Chestnut Creek Estates is the location for this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home. Current owners have made extensive improvements in the last 2 years. The list includes PGT storm windows and doors, luxury vinyl tile floors throughout, quartz kitchen countertops, kitchen appliances and washer and dryer, fully fenced back yard, new a/c and air handler, new lighting and more! Totaling more than $87,000 this gorgeous home is now ready for you! Additional features include a large double lot, beautiful pet friendly neighborhood, wonderful lake, and more! Hurry in to see this super property now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4651390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Woodingham Trail
  • Viewed: 254
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 365
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell/Melisa Mortiz
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 68 ESTATES OF CHESTNUT CREEK THE UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0422060031
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 254
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9829 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$550,000.00 ($209.84 / sqft )

9829 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home, perfectly positioned on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525630
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$545,000.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

2082 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two story single family home in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community of Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin