Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Connell Lake Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1309 Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453
$530,000.00 ($151.65 / sqft )

1309 Timucuan Trail More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853767
  2. Provided by Van Der Valk Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Proven Vacation Rental Resort Style 4 Bedroom (+ 5th bedroom/ office) Heated Pool Home in Connell Lake Estates 1309 N Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453 Turnkey opportunity in the established Conne
Active
Details for 4457 Avocet Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$407,900.00 ($156.95 / sqft )

4457 Avocet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724213
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myriam Reulen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is an extremely well maintained house. Completely updated 3 bedroom/2 bathroom/lanai/2 car garage POOL home, located in the desirable community of Connell Lake Estates, aka Lakeside. Walking into
Active
Details for 4457 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$407,900.00 ($156.95 / sqft )

4457 Avocet Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854694
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is an extremely well maintained house. Completely updated 3 bedroom/2 bathroom/lanai/2 car garage POOL home, located in the desirable community of Connell Lake Estates, aka Lakeside. Walking in
Active
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

4482 Avocet Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854547
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.
Active
Details for 4588 Van Ness Road, Hernando, FL 34442
$379,900.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4588 Van Ness Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852907
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to beautiful CONNELL LAKE ESTATES! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home has reason to boast having an oversized .61 lot with a water view of a gorgeous lake. Home is in an ideal l
Active
Details for 1063 Sabal Palm Way, Inverness, FL 34453
$349,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

1063 Sabal Palm Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854403
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Connell Lake Estates, aka "Lakeside," is a well hidden gem in Citrus County. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ready for a new owner. The living room is open to the kitchen and fe
Wade M. Berlin