Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Dorsey Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 533 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$530,000.00 ($318.70 / sqft )

533 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. :Discover contemporary living in this brand new construction home, set for completion in Q2 2025. Nestled on a 5,400 sq. ft. lot, this 1,650+ sq. ft. residence offers a seamless blend of style and fun
Active
Details for 439-441 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($293.95 / sqft )

439-441 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10506797
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Now PRICED TO SELL. Great Location. Great Investment. Also great opportunity to live in one unit and lease the other. Large Duplex in Fort Lauderdale. EACH Side has 3 bedrooms. New Water Heaters. Fr
Active
Details for 433 15th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$479,900.00

433 15th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537386
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to a fully remodeled gem just minutes from the beach and Las Olas! This beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, stylish design, and unbeatable location. Ideal for
Active
Details for 232 Waldor Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$429,900.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

232 Waldor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948104
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Jim McFadzean, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Large lot on a new private road in Orange City with a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home close to the local schools, Blue Springs Trail to Trail entrance and local shopping. This is a semi open floor plan wit
Active
Details for 512 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($380.14 / sqft )

512 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024910
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home just minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale and the city's ongoing redevelopment. Natural light fills the interior, and the foyer entry with sl
Active
Details for 400 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$375,000.00 ($362.67 / sqft )

400 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165631
  2. Provided by La Bella Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Perfect home to Air B n B or for your home residence. Excellent property in downtown Fort Lauderdale. Beach is 5 minutes away. Close to 95, downtown, Los Olas. Hospitals, schools, houses of worship an
Active
Details for 405 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$355,000.00

405 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542898
  2. Provided by United Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Wont lastact fast! Well maintained 2BR/1BA single family home featuring a spacious backyard. Conveniently located near Downtown Fort Lauderdale and Las Olas Blvd, with easy access to major highways. A
Active
Details for Waldor Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$62,000.00

Waldor Avenue More Like This

  1. MLSID: V4946321
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carolyn Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. BUILDING LOT, 125ft x 100ft. Excellent location, rural feeling but with convenient location. Near the St. Johns River, Blue Springs Park, and the Spring to spring bike trails. No time limit to build
Active
Listing Details for Cedar Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$45,500.00

Cedar Avenue More Like This

  1. MLSID: V4940064
  2. Provided by DISCOM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Beth Dalton Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Build your dream home on this amazing, nice sized lot that is located in a USDA area and Flood Zone X. Property is buildable and ready for your plans. Quiet residential area very close to schools and