Active
Property Photos
405 18th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 405 18th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 405 18th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 405 18th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 405 18th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 405 18th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 405 18th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 405 18th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 405 18th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 405 18th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 405 18th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 405 18th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 405 18th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 405 18th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 405 18th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 405 18th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 405 18th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 405 18th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 405 18th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 405 18th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 405 18th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 405 18th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 405 18th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 405 18th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 405 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Description

Wont lastact fast! Well maintained 2BR/1BA single family home featuring a spacious backyard. Conveniently located near Downtown Fort Lauderdale and Las Olas Blvd, with easy access to major highways. An excellent opportunity for both owner occupants and investors. Supra lockbox on front doorshow today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 18th Avenue
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DORSEY PARK THIRD ADD 24-24 B LOT 12 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504204260290
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3330 7th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$400,000.00

3330 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Lauderhill, close to all major freeways. Great investment opportunity! Spacious layout, ideal for investors looking for rental income.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527278
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2251 29th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$370,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

2251 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, move in ready 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home featuring a tastefully upgraded kitchen and a private fenced yard. The spacious backyard is perfect for gatherings, entertaining, or si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011825
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$388,000.00 ($292.17 / sqft )

1020 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath located in a quiet neighborhood. roof is two month old. Fresh paint inside and out. new floors. wood kitchen cabinet with granite tops. fenced yard. New window and AC.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022463
  2. Provided by XYZ Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 3rd Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$380,000.00

3150 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of Lauderhill. Excellent condition and offers a bright, open layout perfect for comfortable living. Conveniently located near major roads, schools, and shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501631
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 8th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$399,999.00

3095 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Perfect opportunity for first time homebuyers! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, value, and peace of mind. Featuring a recently updated kitchen, separate laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553888
  2. Provided by Premier Realty Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 17th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$400,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

3020 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated and very spacious 4 bedroom, home bathroom single family home is in excellent condition. Full renovations was completed 2020 Come see it for yourself! New roof and HVAC was ins

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165189
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$395,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

1749 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is an excellent investment opportunity. Currently tenant occupied, it offers immediate rental income potential. The property features a spacious circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009812
  2. Provided by GGC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 4th Place, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$399,000.00 ($215.21 / sqft )

3821 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a SHORT SALE!!! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living! Enjoy spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly.NO HOA a rare and valu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 22nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$415,000.00 ($312.74 / sqft )

2870 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome upgrades! ***new roof, 2025 ***new impact windows & doors 2025, feel safe and secure inside and enjoy big savings on insurance and fpl. ***state of art kitchen and bathrooms 2021 ***brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015746
  2. Provided by John A Leto & Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 8th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$420,000.00 ($362.07 / sqft )

3440 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled home features new appliances, impact doors and windows, new roof, and new water heater. The property also includes custom closets and Tesla Wall Connector (240 volt). Excellent lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017136
  2. Provided by Accolade Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin