Active
Property Photos
433 15th Way
  1. Image 1 For 433 15th Way
  2. Image 2 For 433 15th Way
  3. Image 3 For 433 15th Way
  4. Image 4 For 433 15th Way
  5. Image 5 For 433 15th Way
  6. Image 6 For 433 15th Way
  7. Image 7 For 433 15th Way
  8. Image 8 For 433 15th Way
  9. Image 9 For 433 15th Way
  10. Image 10 For 433 15th Way
  11. Image 11 For 433 15th Way
  12. Image 12 For 433 15th Way
  13. Image 13 For 433 15th Way
  14. Image 14 For 433 15th Way
  15. Image 15 For 433 15th Way
  16. Image 16 For 433 15th Way
  17. Image 17 For 433 15th Way
  18. Image 18 For 433 15th Way
  19. Image 19 For 433 15th Way
  20. Image 20 For 433 15th Way
  21. Image 21 For 433 15th Way
  22. Image 22 For 433 15th Way
  23. Image 23 For 433 15th Way
  24. Image 24 For 433 15th Way
  25. Image 25 For 433 15th Way
  26. Image 26 For 433 15th Way
  27. Image 27 For 433 15th Way
  28. Image 28 For 433 15th Way
  29. Image 29 For 433 15th Way
  30. Image 30 For 433 15th Way
  31. Image 31 For 433 15th Way
  32. Image 32 For 433 15th Way
  33. Image 33 For 433 15th Way
  34. Image 34 For 433 15th Way
  35. Image 35 For 433 15th Way
  36. Image 36 For 433 15th Way
  37. Image 37 For 433 15th Way
  38. Image 38 For 433 15th Way
  39. Image 39 For 433 15th Way
  40. Image 40 For 433 15th Way
  41. Image 41 For 433 15th Way
  42. Image 42 For 433 15th Way
  43. Image 43 For 433 15th Way
  44. Image 44 For 433 15th Way
  45. Image 45 For 433 15th Way
  46. Image 46 For 433 15th Way
  47. Image 47 For 433 15th Way
  48. Image 48 For 433 15th Way
  49. Image 49 For 433 15th Way
  50. Image 50 For 433 15th Way
  51. Image 51 For 433 15th Way
  52. Image 52 For 433 15th Way
  53. Image 53 For 433 15th Way
  54. Image 54 For 433 15th Way
  55. Image 55 For 433 15th Way
  56. Image 56 For 433 15th Way
  57. Image 57 For 433 15th Way
  58. Image 58 For 433 15th Way
  59. Image 59 For 433 15th Way
  60. Image 60 For 433 15th Way
  61. Image 61 For 433 15th Way
  62. Image 62 For 433 15th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 433 15th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Description

Welcome to a fully remodeled gem just minutes from the beach and Las Olas! This beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, stylish design, and unbeatable location. Ideal for investors, vacationers, or full time residents, this turnkey property is ready for its next owner. Step inside to discover a home that feels brand new throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, impact windows and doors, central A/C system, water heater, and impact rated garage door all newly installed. Outside, the property is fully enhanced with a new metal fence, fresh landscaping, synthetic grass, and a welcoming outdoor deck, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Professionally decorated by an interior designer, the home offers a warm, modern aesthetic that is both inviting and luxurious. Schedule your showing today! It is currently operating as a successful licensed Airbnb with all permits and regulations up to date, giving investors a rare opportunity to step into a fully functioning short term rental business from day one. Whether you're seeking a vacation retreat, primary residence, or income producing property, this home checks all the boxes. Out of state buyers are welcome. Dont miss the chance to own a stunning, move in ready property in one of Fort Lauderdales most convenient and rapidly growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 433 15th Way
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: DORSEY PARK FIRST ADD 21-30 B LOT 5 BLK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504204241160
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2783 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

2783 26th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527247
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 33rd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$550,000.00

541 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530922
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk, nice upgraded 4/2 corner lot, family room, circular driveway, fruit trees.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533494
  2. Provided by All County Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00

1100 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom 3 bath pool home centrally located on large lot. Minutes to down town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535498
  2. Provided by Bram Persaud Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

2732 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with strong upside in Wilton Manors. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,057 sq ft under air on a 9,264 sq ft corner lot. Circle driveway and oversized 2 garage. Needs complete ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3251 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$435,000.00 ($288.85 / sqft )

3251 13th Court More Like This

Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets centrally located in Lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006495
  2. Provided by Ironshore Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 28 Way , Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$560,000.00 ($425.53 / sqft )

303 28 Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing all renovated CBS property in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Everything has been done meticulously for the next owner to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Large lot with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061522
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$497,550.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms single family house with one car garage in the quiet community of east gate in lauderdale lakes. No hoa to contend with. This proerty is currently being rented. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10459540
  2. Provided by All Broward Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00

1809 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious house with beautiful kitchen and bathrooms. New roof in November 2021. Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Private fenced in huge backyard with awesome designer pool, patio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10465475
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin