Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 2
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3947 Panola Lane 180, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$224,898.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

3947 Panola Lane 180 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.14 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517470
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Curran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with a OPEN FLOOR PLAN in the Highly Desirable 55+ Community of Glen Oaks Ridge Villas Welcome to this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th
Active
Details for 3978 Overlook Bend Terrace 25, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

3978 Overlook Bend Terrace 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653235
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3978 Overlook Bend Terrace Unit #25, a delightful updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the heart of Sarasota's sought after Glen Oa
Active
Details for 1141 Merle Way 14, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$210,000.00 ($107.80 / sqft )

1141 Merle Way 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470330
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rotosha Cormier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. SELLER CONCESSION** SELLER IS OFFERING 1K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS IF BUYER USES PREFERRED LENDER. As you step into 1141 Merle Way, youre welcomed into a bright and comfortable living space designed for
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,900.00 ($101.59 / sqft )

3961 Ashwood Lane 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626435
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sue Jordan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. AS PROMISED! Affordable villa in active 55+ community close to everything. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Flori
Active
Details for 1333 Glen Oaks Drive E 135, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$192,500.00 ($185.10 / sqft )

1333 Glen Oaks Drive E 135 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689392
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 55+ glen oaks ridge active community close to downtown sarasota, lido beach/st. Armand's, utc, i 75 and srq airport! Beautifully updated and end unit single story villa with private driveway and carpo
Active
Details for 3924 Ashwood Lane 59, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$188,000.00 ($96.51 / sqft )

3924 Ashwood Lane 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Now offered at a newly improved price, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents an outstanding opportunity in a highly desirable 55+ community, combining value, location, and low maintenance living. T
Active
Details for 1325 Glen Oaks Drive E 133, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$184,000.00 ($92.56 / sqft )

1325 Glen Oaks Drive E 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. THE BEST DEAL IN GLEN OAKS JUST GOT BETTER. Exceptional 2BR/2BA Villa in Glen Oaks Ridge Village (55+ Community) Dont miss this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought a
Active
Details for 1505 Lakeside Way 153, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$179,900.00 ($90.49 / sqft )

1505 Lakeside Way 153 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689160
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Reduced to sell, the Seller keeps this villa in spotless condition. Offering a full living room, den and a real dining room, you'll have space for all your possessions & options for living & decorati
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,895.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653655
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Well maintained 55+ villa in desirable Glen Oaks Ridge. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Florida Room, private lau
Wade M. Berlin