Active
Property Photos
3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $188,000

Address: 3924 Ashwood Lane 59, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

Now offered at a newly improved price, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents an outstanding opportunity in a highly desirable 55+ community, combining value, location, and low maintenance living. This light and bright home features an open living and dining area plus a versatile den ideal for a home office, hobby room, or additional guest space. The enclosed Florida room provides year round enjoyment and added living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A private laundry room with utility sink and extra storage adds convenience. Recent updates provide peace of mind and enhance overall appeal. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with an accessible shower. The guest bedroom is well suited for visitors while maintaining flexibility for everyday use. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard, library, and an active social calendar. This welcoming community offers a true Florida lifestyle with strong neighbor connections. Located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key Beach, shopping, dining, hospitals, and arts and culture. Bobby Jones Golf Club is just blocks away, featuring a recently renovated course and modern facilities. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity, this villa delivers exceptional value at its new price point in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3924 Ashwood Lane 59
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $188,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Acreage: 17.75 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Office
  • Association Phone: 941-953-7511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 59 GLEN OAKS RIDGE VILLAS SEC 1 HX-81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2021061059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 59
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3947 Panola Lane 180, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$224,898.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

3947 Panola Lane 180 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with a OPEN FLOOR PLAN in the Highly Desirable 55+ Community of Glen Oaks Ridge Villas Welcome to this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.14 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517470
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Curran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,900.00 ($101.59 / sqft )

3961 Ashwood Lane 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AS PROMISED! Affordable villa in active 55+ community close to everything. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626435
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sue Jordan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Glen Oaks Drive E 133, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$184,000.00 ($92.56 / sqft )

1325 Glen Oaks Drive E 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN GLEN OAKS JUST GOT BETTER. Exceptional 2BR/2BA Villa in Glen Oaks Ridge Village (55+ Community) Dont miss this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Lakeside Way 153, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$179,900.00 ($90.49 / sqft )

1505 Lakeside Way 153 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced to sell, the Seller keeps this villa in spotless condition. Offering a full living room, den and a real dining room, you'll have space for all your possessions & options for living & decorati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689160
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Merle Way 14, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$210,000.00 ($107.80 / sqft )

1141 Merle Way 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION** SELLER IS OFFERING 1K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS IF BUYER USES PREFERRED LENDER. As you step into 1141 Merle Way, youre welcomed into a bright and comfortable living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470330
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rotosha Cormier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin