Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Mount Dora
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1490 Lakeshore Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,350,000.00 ($527.14 / sqft )

1490 Lakeshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387521
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Audrey Skidmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Timeless Lakefront Elegance in the Heart of Mount Dora Nestled in the coveted covered Chautauqua Park district, this extraordinary lakefront residence captures the charm and tranquility that make Mou
Active
Details for 976 Fairview Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,850,000.00 ($362.39 / sqft )

976 Fairview Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5105 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109268
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mindy Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. *PRICE IMPROVEMENT*A rare opportunity to own a magnificent .85 acre lakeshore estate on the famous shores of Lake Dora. Over 5,000 sq. ft. of living space and more than 200 ft.of pristine lake frontag
Active
Details for 1321 Heim Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,600,000.00 ($346.32 / sqft )

1321 Heim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103162
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A TRUE Mount Dora Classic on the Shores of Spring Fed Lake Gertrude! This beautifully maintained home captures the timeless charm and craftsmanship of a bygone era, thoughtfully remodeled to perfecti
Active
Details for 347 3rd Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,380,000.00 ($269.01 / sqft )

347 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947879
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Florida Charm or turnkey opportunity! Step into history with this remarkable 1926 estate, proudly listed on the National Register of Historic Places and nestled in the desirable residential area of Mo
Active
Details for 3001 Isola Bella Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,295,000.00 ($284.55 / sqft )

3001 Isola Bella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110322
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jo Leen Howe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover waterfront luxury in the highly sought after gated community of loch leven! This stunning pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and an oversized 3 car garageperfectly designed for both ev
Active
Details for 1741 Edgewater Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,290,000.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

1741 Edgewater Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400491
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Short Sale. Amazing lakefront pool home set on nearly one acre lot on Loch Leven in Mount Dora, where wide open water views, glowing sunset skies, and direct lake access from a private covered dock wi
Active
Details for 118 Grandview Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,250,000.00 ($361.27 / sqft )

118 Grandview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108730
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Misty Noland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Strategically priced below a recent appraisal, this fully renovated multi unit estate offers a rare opportunity to own a luxury residence with built in income potential in the heart of Mount Dora. Tho
Active
Details for 629 Helen Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,250,000.00 ($529.89 / sqft )

629 Helen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309155
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Attention Developers, Investors and Home Builders! Located in the heart of Mount Dora's Historic District, and 2 blocks from downtown, this one of a kind, large lot offers amazing panoramic water view
Active
Details for 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,099,999.00 ($279.26 / sqft )

3029 Isola Bella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087975
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Alban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover refined tropical living in one of Mount Doras most coveted gated enclaves. This beautifully crafted single story ranch residence offers an exceptional blend of architectural grace, modern upg
Active
Details for 3055 Isola Bella Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$925,000.00 ($253.77 / sqft )

3055 Isola Bella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087972
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Alban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience refined living in this nearly new, impeccably designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled within the gated enclave of Loch Leven. Built just three years ago, this home blends modern crafts
Wade M. Berlin