Active
Property Photos
3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,999

Address: 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Discover refined tropical living in one of Mount Doras most coveted gated enclaves. This beautifully crafted single story ranch residence offers an exceptional blend of architectural grace, modern upgrades, and effortless indoor outdoor living. A whole house generator paired with an upgraded 500 gallon LP tank ensures uninterrupted comfort, powering both the home and the heated, solar enhanced poolyour private resort sanctuary framed by lush Florida greenery. Inside, the home reveals a gorgeous open layout anchored by elegant French doors in the main living area, inviting natural light and seamless flow to the outdoor retreat. New premium appliances, including a double oven, elevate the culinary experience, while oversized guest suites offers generous closets and serene privacy. Thoughtful enhancements elevate every space, including custom fans in every room, with oversized designer fans gracing both the main living area and the primary suite. Additional upgradesno carpet throughout, whole house surround sound, and refined finishesenhance the homes timeless appeal and livability. A rare opportunity to own a residence that embodies the essence of luxury, comfort, and tropical tranquility within the beautiful community of Loch Leven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3029 Isola Bella Boulevard
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $1,099,999
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3939
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3034.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 166.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jason Sackmann
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOCH LEVEN PHASE FIVE PB 53 PG 45-46 LOT 128 ORB 5803 PG 824
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-27-1221-000-12800
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6022 Sierra Crown Street, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$1,069,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

6022 Sierra Crown Street More Like This

Welcome to 6022 Sierra Crown St, a stunning modern residence offering style, space, and sophistication in one of Mount Dora's most sought after communities. This expansive 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home f

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Isola Bella Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,295,000.00 ($284.55 / sqft )

3001 Isola Bella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover waterfront luxury in the highly sought after gated community of loch leven! This stunning pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and an oversized 3 car garageperfectly designed for both ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110322
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jo Leen Howe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19326 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,200,000.00 ($241.45 / sqft )

19326 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pool Included | Boat Access | Game Room and Media Room | Lake View Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. M

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369406
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Claire Rose Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,050,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

4520 Claire Rose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4520 Claire Rose Court, nestled in the exclusive Dora Estateswhere elegance, privacy, and lifestyle come together. As you pass through the communitys impressive monument entrance, a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5853 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386341
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Langmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Edgewater Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,290,000.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

1741 Edgewater Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Amazing lakefront pool home set on nearly one acre lot on Loch Leven in Mount Dora, where wide open water views, glowing sunset skies, and direct lake access from a private covered dock wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400491
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Sierra Crown Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,069,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

6022 Sierra Crown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6022 Sierra Crown St, a stunning modern residence offering style, space, and sophistication in one of Mount Doras most sought after communities. This expansive 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946387
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin