Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Penthouse Groves
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue J187, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue J187 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885241
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Shebastian Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to one of the rarest finds in all of penthouse groves, a true 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor, boasting sweeping pond water views and not in a flood zone. At 1,600 square
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue J190, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$179,000.00 ($110.49 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue J190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501058
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Michael Frangedis, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This high demand first floor condo with a Front and Back Patio's a rare and highly desirable feature not available on upper level units, with tons of natural light offering tranquil water views in
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue I181, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$178,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue I181 Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500900
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laurie Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Penthouse Groves is an exceptional 55+ community offering refined living. This expansive first floor condominium encompasses over 1,200 square feet and is partially furnished, featuring two bedrooms,
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue C155, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$164,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue C155 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479802
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. TWO PRIVATE COURTYARDS! Price reduced! Bring all reasonable offers! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Penthouse Groves. What truly sets this villa a
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue B216, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$159,000.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue B216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8419025
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Woooowww! What an amazing deal! Beautiful super spacious 2 bed 2 bath unit in a quiet 55+ community! Most 2 bedroom condos in this price range are under 1,000 sq ft, but not th
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D138, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$124,900.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D138 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connor Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home! This ground floor 55+ condo in Penthouse Groves is now available! Condo features convenient reserved carport parking, spacious 1,270 sqft, 2 full bathrooms, ceramic tile throughout, wash
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D238, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$119,999.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422801
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Azeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! NOVEMBER 2025: BRAND NEW CARPET, PAINT, and WINDOW COVERINGS THROUGHOUT! Turnkey and ready to move in!!! Welcome to your ideal retirement retreat in a fantastic location in Cl
Wade M. Berlin