Active
Property Photos
1655 Highland Avenue D138
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 1655 Highland Avenue D138
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

Address: 1655 Highland Avenue D138, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Welcome home! This ground floor 55+ condo in Penthouse Groves is now available! Condo features convenient reserved carport parking, spacious 1,270 sqft, 2 full bathrooms, ceramic tile throughout, washer/dryer inside and Florida room with storage closet. Primary bedroom has large walk in closet. Rear sliding glass door leads to a small patio and a large community greenspace with oak trees and sidewalk. Community is well maintained featuring a pool, clubhouse and recreational activities. Close to shopping centers and Publix. Low condo fee. Non flood zone. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8500338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GROVES UNIT C CONDO BLDG D, UNIT D138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-68412-004-1380
  • Unit Number: D138
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, Clearwater, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 More Like This

Motivated Seller! There are financial grants available for this property with a preferred lender. Renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a well maintained 55+ community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Motivated seller! Financial grants available for down payment assistance with preferred lender. Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo Minutes from Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880356
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$120,000.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-207 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your tropical beach condo at 1235 s highland ave #1 207, clearwater, fl in the marvelous 55+ community of kalmia. Your amazing 2 floor unit features 2 king size bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Kalmi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882582
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$145,000.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than 3 miles from Clearwater Beaches, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condolocated in a non flood zone per the countysits conveniently near the elevator! The furniture is negotiable. With 9 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$114,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention CASH buyers BEST price unit in the complex ready to sell today. Nicely update 1 bedroom unit with new paint and open floor plan. Hurry and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,233.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498956
  2. Provided by MURPHY REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Wonsick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D238, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$119,999.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! NOVEMBER 2025: BRAND NEW CARPET, PAINT, and WINDOW COVERINGS THROUGHOUT! Turnkey and ready to move in!!! Welcome to your ideal retirement retreat in a fantastic location in Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422801
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Azeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$141,000.00 ($213.64 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwater, just about a 5 minute drive from the pristine Clearwater beaches. This exquisite 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the sought after Residence at Renaissan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454805
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Highland Avenue A5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1749 Highland Avenue A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market. Huge Price Reduction!!! CASH ONLY! Motivated Seller. Spacious, LAKEFRONT, 2bed 2bath, 1st floor condominium at the quaint, well run, 55+ Colonial Isles Condominiums, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456535
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Salisbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin