Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Saddlebag
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 38 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$274,900.00 ($197.49 / sqft )

38 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951660
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING (No PMI and No Income Restrictions with preferred lender). Enjoy lakefront living in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a gated 55+ community where y
Active
Details for 21 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

21 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955665
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is the oasis you have been looking for! You have found that Unicorn that you didn't think existed. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Enjoy the peaceful deck with your morning coffee overloo
Active
Details for 16 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$224,900.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

16 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903141
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful mostly furnished WATERFRONT 2/2 manufactured home in the premier pet friendly 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! The home has an open concept main living a
Active
Details for 29 Ginger Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$220,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

29 Ginger Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6156357
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Alison Maltby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 2/2 * waterfront home. * fishing & boating from backyard * golf cart included * gated community * under 55 welcome * fully furnished * you own your land * new ro
Active
Details for 24 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$215,000.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

24 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903455
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This 2/2 Homes of Merit manufactured home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. Mostly furnished, the home has been well maintained and is in
Active
Details for 23 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$199,900.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

23 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951068
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Barry Macchione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. resort community If you love to fish or be on the water, many outdoor activities including: pickle ball and tennis courts, a sparkling heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard courts, horse shoe games, fish
Active
Details for 12 Saddlebag Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$187,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

12 Saddlebag Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903209
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, this quality Jacobsen 2/2 manufactured home comes furnished. Upgrades include beautiful Pergo laminate flooring throughout the main
Active
Details for 43 Red Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$180,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

43 Red Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4902909
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This two bedroom/two bathroom manufactured home has BRAND NEW PERGO FLOORING in the living room and family room, and BRAND NEW CARPET in the bedrooms, plus a new driveway and carport that will accommo
Active
Details for 17 Red Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$179,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

17 Red Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903003
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This WATERFRONT 2/2 home is located in the premier gated 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land. It is not just a double wide manufactured home, but a WAUSAU MODULAR home, a t
Active
Details for 13 Blue Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$175,000.00 ($156.81 / sqft )

13 Blue Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956561
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Furnished Lakefront Home in Sought After Saddlebag Lake Resort This beautifully maintained furnished lakefront home is perfectly positioned on an elevated, deeded lotyou own the land with no lot re
Wade M. Berlin