Active
Property Photos
24 Silversides Street
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 24 Silversides Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 24 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

This 2/2 Homes of Merit manufactured home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. Mostly furnished, the home has been well maintained and is in move in ready condition. Laminate flooring throughout makes for easy cleaning and pet friendliness. The kitchen has granite counter tops, an ample number of cabinets. and comes with a complete stainless steel appliance package. The island gives extra food preparation space, and there's room for bar stools. A coffee bar graces the back wall of the dining room. You'll love the spacious owners suite and ensuite bathroom, and your guests will have their own room and guest bathroom, with it's tub and shower combination. In fact, this home is perfect for entertaining a large gathering, with it's full width family room at the back. There's even a covered porch for your outdoor enjoyment, and the fire pit is the place to hang out on cool evenings. You'll have no rear neighbors here, just an orange grove as your backdrop. When it's time to check out the resort, you'll be amazed at all the amenities to choose from. There's a crystal clear community pool, a screen enclosed hot tub and a rec room with pool tables and saunas. Then there's shuffleboard, tennis and pickle ball courts, and horse shoe pits. The golf enthusiast can practice their swing at the driving range, and if you like to fish you can launch your boat and spend your days on the lake. The resort is pet friendly and has a dog park at the back. There's a fitness center, and a clubhouse where you can participate in planned activities. Join the club of your choice and get to know like minded people, or check a book out at the library and sit in solitude at the beach to read. You won't even have to leave the resort to get your mail, there's a post office onsite. The low HOA covers all of this, plus your water, sewer and trash pick up. You'll be living the dream here you can make it your winter residence or stay year round. Don't let this get away from you, call now to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: K4903455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Silversides Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9001 / -81.4735
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Saddlebag
  • Provided by: BENDER REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kris Bender
  • 863-223-8708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 734.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT 3 PB 64 PG 4 BLK 54 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939030-054510
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Appaloosa Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$219,000.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

37 Appaloosa Trail More Like This

Great location with no rear neighbors. Home being sold turnkey with lots of extras. Association offers pools, hot tubs, laundry facilities, fitness center, sauna, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, poke

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487217
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Beach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Orangewood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$195,000.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

157 Orangewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 Orangewood Dr. in Lake Wales, a beautifully maintained, 2005 built double wide 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community where you OWN yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Silvio Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$198,900.00 ($385.47 / sqft )

82 Silvio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a country home? This home is it! Fenced Corner lot and 1 more lot to build HVAC/ AC UNIT SYSTEM HAS JUST BEEN REPLACED. Welcome to your dream of peaceful and spacious country living! Full of fru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139342
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$199,900.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

23 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

resort community If you love to fish or be on the water, many outdoor activities including: pickle ball and tennis courts, a sparkling heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard courts, horse shoe games, fish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951068
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Barry Macchione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

21 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the oasis you have been looking for! You have found that Unicorn that you didn't think existed. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Enjoy the peaceful deck with your morning coffee overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955665
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Fishermans Paradise in the waterfront retreat of Rosalie Oaks. Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to Lake Rosalie and the stunning Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955784
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Dustin Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Lynnwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$230,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

10513 Lynnwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene Florida living just minutes from Lake Rosalie! This unique property sits a short walk from the public lake access and boat docking areas, offering easy access to fishing, boating, sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958742
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8568 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful 55+ community, perfectly situated near main roads, shopping, and dining. This move in ready property is fully owned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960470
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Mark Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$249,900.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

3100 Mark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Lake Wales with a calm water view. Built in 2005, this furnished home offers 1,512 square feet of comfortable living space and a smart layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,978.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

8400 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect retirement or seasonal escape, and want to own your own land with city sewer and city water? Whether you're a snowbird looking for warmer weather or a Florida native

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936508
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin