Active
Property Photos
21 Queen Of Waters Street
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 21 Queen Of Waters Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 21 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

This is the oasis you have been looking for! You have found that Unicorn that you didn't think existed. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Enjoy the peaceful deck with your morning coffee overlooking the beautiful lakefront that is right outside your door. Walks around the neighborhood will become your favorite thing to do or enjoy a golfcart ride if that is more your style. Whatever you enjoy doing, odds are you will be able to do it in this full amenities community. There is a clubhouse that hosts almost weekly functions along with top notch facilities. From taking a refreshing swim in the sparkling pool, to a vigorous game of tennis or pickleball. Afterwards, grab your fishing rod and walk out of your door down to the beautifully maintained lakeshore and try your hand at fishing. This home is fully furnished with everything you need to make your move in a breeze. Centrally located between Orlando and Tampa, you are close to major metropolitan areas but still enjoy the serenity of the quiet lakefront community that is Saddlebag Lake Resort. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4955665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Queen Of Waters Street
  • Viewed: 305
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shane
  • Association Phone: (863)696-2407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #2 PB 61 PGS 18/20 BLK 30 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939020-030040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 305
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Appaloosa Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$219,000.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

37 Appaloosa Trail More Like This

Great location with no rear neighbors. Home being sold turnkey with lots of extras. Association offers pools, hot tubs, laundry facilities, fitness center, sauna, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, poke

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487217
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Beach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Fishermans Paradise in the waterfront retreat of Rosalie Oaks. Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to Lake Rosalie and the stunning Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955784
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Dustin Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Lynnwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$230,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

10513 Lynnwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene Florida living just minutes from Lake Rosalie! This unique property sits a short walk from the public lake access and boat docking areas, offering easy access to fishing, boating, sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958742
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8568 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful 55+ community, perfectly situated near main roads, shopping, and dining. This move in ready property is fully owned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960470
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Mark Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$249,900.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

3100 Mark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Lake Wales with a calm water view. Built in 2005, this furnished home offers 1,512 square feet of comfortable living space and a smart layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,978.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

8400 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect retirement or seasonal escape, and want to own your own land with city sewer and city water? Whether you're a snowbird looking for warmer weather or a Florida native

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936508
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 Silver Spur Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$229,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

2875 Silver Spur Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a slower pace of life? Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on a full acre, offers a secluded setting and the perfect escape from the everyday. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938199
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sara Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Rolling Hills Court E, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$239,000.00 ($155.60 / sqft )

4136 Rolling Hills Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for almost an Acre of Land with a Doublewide Mobile Home fenced in? Has New Carpet. Laminate throughout. New Waterproof flooring in both bathrooms. Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher. Ceiling Fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938346
  2. Provided by C BUDDY JOHNSON REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$224,900.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

16 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful mostly furnished WATERFRONT 2/2 manufactured home in the premier pet friendly 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! The home has an open concept main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903141
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$215,000.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

24 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2/2 Homes of Merit manufactured home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. Mostly furnished, the home has been well maintained and is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903455
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin