Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sanderling
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 8250 Sanderling Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$18,900,000.00 ($1,247.85 / sqft )

8250 Sanderling Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 15146 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660281
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Guy Peterson's architectural masterpiece is located in Sarasota's most prestigious gated enclave. Positioned on the white sands of Siesta Key, 8250 Sanderling Road is more than a residence; it is a bo
Active
Details for 7233 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$5,450,000.00 ($1,048.08 / sqft )

7233 Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671054
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kiki Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction Waterfront Estate | The Sanderling Club, Siesta Key. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury with this rare 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath waterfront estate in t
Active
Details for 7647 Sanderling Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,300,000.00 ($637.31 / sqft )

7647 Sanderling Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486392
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Ness House | A rare architectural opportunity in Sanderling A rare opportunity has emerged on Siesta Key. The Ness House, masterfully designed by renowned architect Tim Seibert, is a timeles
Active
Details for 7233 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,295,000.00

7233 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4660300
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kiki Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. LIVE, BOAT, PARK while you build your waterfront dream home. Premiere waterfront lot opportunity in Sanderling Neighborhood. A rare chance to own one of the most sought after lots in Sanderling. This
Active
Details for 7345 Pine Needle Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,350,000.00 ($547.28 / sqft )

7345 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Nadell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Sanderling Club. Surrounded by a grandfathered privacy wall and lush tropical foliage, the property is just s
Active
Details for 1734 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$395,318.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

1734 Soaring Vida Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502688
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious prim
Active
Details for 1758 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$389,878.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1758 Soaring Vida Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502701
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. To be built The Woodruff is a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering just over 2,300 square feet of open concept living, perfect for families and e
Active
Details for 1710 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$386,878.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

1710 Soaring Vida Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502664
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to pick flooring, cabinets and countertops! The Woodruff is a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering just over 2,300 square feet of open c
Active
Details for 5628 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$375,479.00 ($136.34 / sqft )

5628 Skylight Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487327
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Blue Spring is a 2,068 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a coat closet and a convenient powder
Active
Details for 1782 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,479.00 ($135.98 / sqft )

1782 Soaring Vida Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456889
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. Ready July/August 2026 The Blue Spring is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the ow
Wade M. Berlin