Active
Property Photos
7345 Pine Needle Road
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 7345 Pine Needle Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350,000

Address: 7345 Pine Needle Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Sanderling Club. Surrounded by a grandfathered privacy wall and lush tropical foliage, the property is just steps from your own private beach. 2023 updates include new roof, hurricane impact windows/sliders and plumbing. Meticulously renovated in 20252026 with top of the line finishes throughout the entire home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the open floor plan, complemented by granite countertops and a oversized granite island with lots of storage, Samsung appliances and an open concept layout ideal for entertaining, with abundant indoor/outdoor living space with views of the oversized sparkling pool. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat with two walk in closets and an en suite bath featuring a double vanity and soaking tub. A thoughtful split plan offers two additional spacious bedrooms each with en suite baths. A fully renovated pool house/mother in law suite with its own full bath adds flexible living options. Located in a waterfront community, residents of the Sanderling Club have exclusive beachfront access, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse and 24 hour security This home blends refined luxury with coastal lifestyle and privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7345 Pine Needle Road
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 4294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Stoltzfus Construction Co.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2977.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amy Bryde / Pinnacle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 SEC N SIESTA PROPERTIES INC UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0110120024
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6924 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($560.00 / sqft )

6924 Bochi Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. **Short term promotional pricing, take advantage now while it's available!** Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes offering breathtaking G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Northport Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,500,000.00 ($520.29 / sqft )

1248 Northport Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siesta Key, island living at its best. Welcome to your waterside home where youll enjoy a carefree, tropical lifestyle all year long. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4805 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681098
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682353
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Givens Court, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,750,000.00 ($424.45 / sqft )

4839 Givens Court More Like This

**Rare Siesta Key Estate Compound | 4 Lots | Guest House + Studio | Minutes to Beach & Village** A truly exceptional offering on Siesta Keythis private multi residence estate spans four combined lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Amory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($560.00 / sqft )

6907 Bochi Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes offering breathtaking Gulf views just off Ocean Boulevard. Nestled in the highly sought after Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin