Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Scottish Highlands Condo
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1315 Noble Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$275,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1315 Noble Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394098
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Tanya Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price Improvement!! Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Scottish Highlands 55+ community offers style, comfort, and an easy, low ma
Active
Details for 2108 Greenlaw Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$240,000.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

2108 Greenlaw Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718342
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. And now...A BRAND NEW ROOF, Tucked away on a beautiful, serene lot where neighbors arent close and nature sets the pace, this uncommon three bedroom, two bath home in the Scottish Highlands feels like
Active
Details for 1416 Orkney Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$235,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

1416 Orkney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391542
  2. Provided by LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Philip Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Scottish Highlands 55+ community offers mode
Active
Details for 2218 Orkney Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$229,000.00 ($103.15 / sqft )

2218 Orkney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110470
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Scottish highlands no rear neighbors long driveway well for irrigation new garage door opener 2025, new hot water heater 2025, washer dryer 2023, roof 2017. * front covered screened porch 8x 21. *
Active
Details for 1625 New Abbey Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$225,000.00 ($123.83 / sqft )

1625 New Abbey Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719126
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into sunshine, style, and serenity in this beautifully re imagined home nestled in a welcoming 55+ community! From the moment you walk in, youll feel the fresh, modern vibe of a complete makeover
Active
Details for 1907 Tweed Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$215,000.00 ($108.86 / sqft )

1907 Tweed Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721372
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Sunshine, smiles, and stress free living with a big price improvement!thats the feeling this beautiful home in Scottish Highlands delivers from the very first glance! Light pours through the windows,
Active
Details for 27 Gordon Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$215,000.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

27 Gordon Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 30K worth of Upgrades in the Kitchen and bathrooms. Discover easy Florida living in this charming 2 bed, 2 bath home tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the highly loved 55+ Scottish Highlands community.
Active
Details for 304 Brigadoon Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$193,000.00 ($99.59 / sqft )

304 Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Best Buy in Scottish Highlands. Theres something special about a place that feels calm the moment you walk in. This charming 55+ home was designed for easy living, with gleaming hardwood floors throug
Active
Details for 1 Durness Court 1, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$183,000.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

1 Durness Court 1 Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717358
  2. Provided by GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lori Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price Reduced! Motivated Seller Your Dream Home Awaits! Come experience a warm, welcoming community where neighbors become friends and theres always something to enjoy. From the heated indoor Olym
Active
Details for 67 Aberdeen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$180,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

67 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381733
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Cami Coupland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Back on the market and better than before! Welcome to this loved and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized corner lot in the desirable scottish highlands 55+ community. Built
Wade M. Berlin