Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Summerglen
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3628 Frentress Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$685,000.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

3628 Frentress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a private gated community with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Arriving at th
Active
Details for 15681 16th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$458,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

15681 16th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721644
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Summerglen golf course community lot 377. What else can you ask for this venice model with hidden room, golf cart garage, side entry garage, horseshoe driveway with entry from two different streets,
Active
Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721303
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda
Active
Details for 1732 157th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$397,500.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

1732 157th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102110
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rita Hinkle-Egelston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Entertainer's paradise with private pool & spa, no rear. This 55+ community will welcome you to your dream retreat featuring an in ground pool and spa with a massive screened enclosure, plus an outdoo
Active
Details for 15304 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$375,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

15304 15th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696710
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. All new ss appliances!! Summerglen golf course community lot 118. This absolutely gorgeous 2005 jacaranda model is a 4 bedroom 3 complete baths with formal living room, den, and dining room. The 4th b
Active
Details for 15525 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$365,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

15525 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723823
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is the one buyers wait for, and it doesnt come around often. Situated on an oversized .27 acre corner lot with no rear neighbor and added privacy on one side, this popular Bal Harbour model offer
Active
Details for 15692 11th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$364,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

15692 11th Court Road Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351795
  2. Provided by KFORTUNA SUNSHINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vito Rullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA pool home in the desirable 55+ gated community of SummerGlen! Built in 2007, this 1,768 sq ft home offers an open split bedroom layout, bright living areas, and a spacious
Active
Details for 1137 156th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$351,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

1137 156th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723532
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Summerglen golf course community lot 535. This home is a must see! Owner says all reasonable offers will be considered! As soon as you walk in the front door it is a light and bright home and you just
Active
Details for 15050 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$349,900.00 ($114.50 / sqft )

15050 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718651
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful 3/2/2 plus office home on the golf course in the popular summerglen 55+ gated golf course community! New roof, gutters, interior/exterior paint, appliances, lvp flooring, and 2018 windows! S
Active
Details for 15312 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,999.00 ($110.32 / sqft )

15312 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106035
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nichole Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ROOF 2022! AC 2020! WATER HEATER 2025! PLUS... A 1 YEAR GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Enjoy serene golf course living with picturesque views of the 15th fairway from this beautifully maintained Jacaranda modified
Wade M. Berlin