Active
Property Photos
15525 14th Avenue Road
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 15525 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473

Description

This is the one buyers wait for, and it doesnt come around often. Situated on an oversized .27 acre corner lot with no rear neighbor and added privacy on one side, this popular Bal Harbour model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office/den, and 2,295 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all overlooking the beautiful 10th green. From the moment you arrive, the paver courtyard and screened entry create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the home reflects true pride of ownership with crown molding, plantation shutters, and fresh interior and exterior paint, all complemented by a layout that feels both open and comfortable. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and seamless flow into the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. But the real magic happens out back. The tiled, enclosed lanai opens to wide, uninterrupted golf course views, creating a setting that naturally slows you down. Its the kind of place where mornings begin with coffee and a peaceful sunrise over the fairway, and where the day just seems to fall into place a little easier. Its quiet, its private, and its the kind of space youll find yourself coming back to again and again. The outdoor space continues with a paver patio, offering yet another spot to take in the open landscape. The positioning of the home on this lot creates a sense of openness and privacy that is hard to find, giving it a relaxed, easy feel that stands apart. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new ROOF in 2023, HVAC in 2024, and HOT WATER HEATER in 2025, giving buyers added confidence. The home also includes a two car garage plus a golf cart garage with a convenient side access door, along with built in cabinetry for extra storage. Lightly lived in and exceptionally maintained, this home truly stands out from the rest. Living in SummerGlen means enjoying a full lifestyle, with amenities that include championship golf, a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and an on site restaurant with year round activities. The HOA adds even more value by covering 1 Gbps high speed internet, 125+ cable channels, and popular streaming apps including HBO Max, Disney+, ESPN, and Paramount+, along with lawn care, trash service, gated security, and RV storage available for a one time fee. Residents also enjoy a $30 monthly credit at the Tavern Restaurant. This is not just another home on the golf course. The lot, the view, and the feeling you get when youre here come together to create something special. Updated, well maintained, and ready for its next owner this might just be the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15525 14th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3005
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9958 / -82.151
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Summerglen
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Johnson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BAL HARBOR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2287.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: First Service Residential /Marie Clark
  • Association Phone: 352-245-0432
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 015 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 2 LOT 282
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4464-200-282
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404771
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15304 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$375,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

15304 15th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

All new ss appliances!! Summerglen golf course community lot 118. This absolutely gorgeous 2005 jacaranda model is a 4 bedroom 3 complete baths with formal living room, den, and dining room. The 4th b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696710
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$373,850.00 ($108.43 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3553 158th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$379,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3553 158th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex located in Marion Oaks offering flexible living and investment potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with approximately 1,108 square feet under air. Both uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720690
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Owen Cunjie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721303
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13381 75th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

13381 75th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction Please visit the model at 14300 SW 77th Court. The Largo. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721471
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3948 157th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$374,000.00 ($124.17 / sqft )

3948 157th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME NEW ROOF FIREPLACE Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,452 sq ft on a .30 acre lot. This property features a split floor plan, large living areas, and great natural light throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143175
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 177th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$410,560.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

5004 177th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2536 square feet on one story including 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960934
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin